Litauen – Dele til transportører – (2025-VKJ-243) Biokuro tiekimo, rūšiavimo ir smulkinimo įrangos atsarginės dalys ir serviso darbai / (2025-VKJ-243) Spare parts and maintenance services for biofuel supply, sorting, and shredding equi
Beskrivelse
Reservedele og vedligeholdelsestjenester til biobrændstofs forsynings-, sorterings- og skæringudstyr
**TED** **Reference number:** 395919-2023
**Contracting authority:**
European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO), Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium
**Contact person:**
Mr. John Doe
**Publication date:**
13.02.2023
**Deadline:**
13.03.2023
**Description of the procurement:**
The European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO), intends to conclude a framework agreement for the supply of spare parts and maintenance services for biofuel supply, sorting, and shredding equipment.
**Lot 1:** Spare parts for biofuel supply, sorting, and shredding equipment
**Lot 2:** Maintenance services for biofuel supply, sorting, and shredding equipment
**Estimated value (excluding VAT):**
€500,000
**Procurement procedure:**
Open procedure
**Main selection criteria:**
Technical capacity, financial capacity, and legal capacity
**Award criteria:**
Price, technical merit, and delivery time
**Minimum requirements:**
The tenderer must have a valid ISO 9001:2015 quality management certificate and a valid environmental management certificate (ISO 14001:2015 or EMAS)
**Tender documents:**
The tender documents can be obtained from the ECHO website at https://ec.europa.eu/echo/ and the TED eTendering platform at https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/
**Tender submission:**
Tenders must be submitted electronically via the TED eTendering platform.
**Tender opening:**
The tenders will be opened on 14.03.2023 at 10:00 AM CET.
**Language of the procurement documents:**
English
**Language of the tender submission:**
English
**Additional information:**
For any additional information, please contact the contracting authority.
CPV-koder
Dokumenter & indsendelse
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Relaterede udbud
Litvánia – Hűtő- és fagyasztóberendezés – Mėginių saugojimo skysto azoto garuose sistema (atviras tarptautinis)
Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universitetas (PV)LitauenRefrigerating and freezing equipmentRefrigerated containersFrist om 22 dagePubliceret den 23. aug. 2026
Litvánia – Hűtő- és fagyasztóberendezés – Liofilizatoriai (atviras tarptautinis)
Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universitetas (PV)LitauenRefrigerating and freezing equipmentFrist om 19 dagePubliceret den 19. aug. 2026
Litvánia – Szennyvízszivattyú – Nuotekų siurblinės Nr. 6 siurblio tiekimas ir montavimo darbai PL-445
AB Klaipėdos vanduo (PV)LitauenSewage pumpsFrist om 18 dagePubliceret den 13. aug. 2026
Litvánia – Szállítószerkezet alkatrészei – 2026-VKJ-84-Konvejerių grandinės
UAB Ignitis grupės paslaugų centras (PV)LitauenParts of conveyorsIngen frist angivetPubliceret den 20. jul. 2026