Norvégia – Mérnöki tervezési szolgáltatások – Area planning and technical consultancy services - qualification phase.
Beskrivelse
The Contracting Authority Tysvær municipality (TK) would like, via this competition, to enter into parallel framework agreements for assignment management and consultancy services for area planning and consulting engineers for technical planning (roads, water, sewage, geology/geotechnics etc.) with 2 (two) companies. Distribution of assignments between tenderers will be approx. 60 (winner) / 40 (no. 2). NOTE: The municipality requires that each tenderer can offer both disciplines - Area planning and technical planning - as this is seen as an advantage, which, according to the municipality ́s experience, will give synergy effects in the disciplines. The framework agreement period is 2 years with an option for a further 1+1+1 years. The contract period is included in the tender documentation, including 3 option years. The contract has an estimated annual value of approx. NOK 3,000,000 excluding VAT (divided between both tenderers. This gives a total estimated value for the framework agreement ́s length (including options) of NOK 15,000,000 excluding VAT. The estimated value is only an estimate of the extent, of an informative character, and binds the municipality in no way. The number of assignments depends on activity in the municipality and the budget approved by the municipal council in December each år.TK reserves the right to announce assignments with a value of more than NOK 1,000,000 as separate competitions.
CPV-koder
Dokumenter & indsendelse
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Relaterede udbud
Norvégia – Általános mérnöki támogatási szolgáltatások – Construction manager for flood protection in the centre of Nesbyen
Nesbyen kommuneNorgeCivil engineering support servicesFrist om 30 dagePubliceret den 02. sep. 2026
Norvégia – Építészeti, építési, mérnöki és vizsgálati szolgáltatások – 2026/4271 - Parallel framework agreements for consulting engineer and architect services in Vestland County.
STATSBYGGNorgeArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesArchitectural and related servicesArchitectural, engineering and planning servicesFrist om 30 dagePubliceret den 02. sep. 2026
Norvégia – Műszaki vizsgálati, elemzési és tanácsadó szolgáltatások – Procurement of consultancy services within uncertainty analysis.
Bærum kommuneNorgeTechnical testing, analysis and consultancy servicesCalculation of costs, monitoring of costsSupervision of project and documentationFrist om 34 dagePubliceret den 02. sep. 2026
Norvégia – Mérnöki szolgáltatások – Consulting engineers, and associated services etc.
Agder fylkeskommuneNorgeEngineering servicesArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesArchitectural, engineering and planning servicesIngen frist angivetPubliceret den 01. sep. 2026