Litauen – Engangskrus – 33352 Vienkartiniai puodeliai
Beskrivelse
**English**
**Notice number:** 2023/S 000-000000
**Contracting authority:**
European Commission, Directorate-General for Health and Food Safety, Directorate B - Food and Veterinary Office, Unit B.2 - Animal Health and Welfare, Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium
**Address for correspondence:**
European Commission, Directorate-General for Health and Food Safety, Directorate B - Food and Veterinary Office, Unit B.2 - Animal Health and Welfare, Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium
**Contact person:**
Ms. Alexandra MARTIN
**Email:**
**Telephone:**
+32 229 91111
**Fax:**
+32 229 92222
**Publication of a contract notice**
**Procedure:**
Open
**Type of contract:**
Services
**Main activity:**
The service contract concerns the provision of services related to the implementation of the Animal Health Law (Regulation (EU) 2016/429) and the Animal Welfare Law (Regulation (EU) 2016/429) in the EU.
**Contract duration:**
The duration of the contract is 36 months.
**Estimated value of the contract:**
The estimated value of the contract is EUR 500 000.
**Deadline for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:**
15.01.2024
**Tender documents:**
The tender documents can be obtained from the address for correspondence.
**Additional information:**
All information can be found on the TED eTendering platform: https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/notice.html?notices=2023/S 000-000000
**Danish**
**Ophavsret:**
European Commission, Directorate-General for Health and Food Safety, Directorate B - Food and Veterinary Office, Unit B.2 - Animal Health and Welfare, Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium
**Kontaktadresse:**
European Commission, Directorate-General for Health and Food Safety, Directorate B - Food and Veterinary Office, Unit B.2 - Animal Health and Welfare, Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium
**Kontaktperson:**
Frk. Alexandra MARTIN
**Email:**
**Telefon:**
+32 229 91111
**Faks:**
+32 229 92222
**Udskrivning af en kontraktmeddelelse**
**Procedur:**
Åben
**Kontrakttype:**
Tjenester
**Hovedaktivitet:**
Tjenesteaftalen omfatter levering af tjenester i forbindelse med gennemførelsen af Dyrehelbredsloven (Forordning (EU) 2016/429) og Dyrevelfærdsloven (Forordning (EU) 2016/429) i EU.
**Kontraktvarighed:**
Kontraktens varighed er 36 måneder.
**Ansat estimeret kontraktværdi:**
Den ansatte estimerede kontraktværdi er 500 000 EUR.
**Frist for modtagelse af bud eller ansøgninger om deltagelse:**
15.01.2024
**Buddokumenter:**
Buddokumenterne kan hentes fra kontaktadressen.
**Yderligere information:**
Alle oplysninger kan findes på TED eTendering platformen: https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/notice.html?notices=2023/S 000-000000
CPV-koder
Dokumenter & indsendelse
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Relaterede udbud
Litvánia – Háztartási készülékek – Stambi buitinė technika (12274)
VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos (PV)LitauenDomestic appliancesFrist om 34 dagePubliceret den 31. aug. 2026
Litvánia – Különféle bútorok – Biuro baldų, skirtų Kauno miesto savivaldybės administracijai pirkimas (tarpt.)
Kauno miesto savivaldybės administracijaLitauenMiscellaneous furnitureFrist om 28 dagePubliceret den 30. aug. 2026
Litvánia – Ejtőernyő – Parašiutinė sistema (pagal VPAGSSĮ)
Lietuvos kariuomenės Specialiųjų operacijų pajėgų Mokymo ir kovinės paramos centrasLitauenParachutesIngen frist angivetPubliceret den 25. aug. 2026
Litvánia – Kiállítási bútor – Druskininkų miesto muziejaus įranga ekspozicijoms (tarptautinis atviras konkursas)
Druskininkų savivaldybės administracijaLitauenExhibition equipmentFrist om 23 dagePubliceret den 23. aug. 2026