Østrig – Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed – Wasserverband Transportleitung Weststeiermark – Transportleitung Weststeiermark – Neubau und abschnittsweiser Ausbau bestehender Rohrleitungen - Generalplanung
Beskrivelse
Udbud af generelle planlægningsydelser til nybygning af transportledning Veststeiermark (TLW), herunder udvidelse af eksisterende rørledninger i afsnit
**Reference Code:** 2023/S 000-000000
**II.1.2) Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT)**
Value excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
**II.1.5) Lots**
This contract is divided into lots: no
**III.1.1) Main CPV code**
71310000
**III.1.2) Type of contract**
Services
**III.1.3) Information about a framework agreement**
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
**III.1.4) Short description of the contract or purchase(s)**
The contract concerns the provision of general planning services for the new construction of the Weststeiermark Transport Pipeline (TLW), including the section-wise expansion of existing pipelines. The planning services include the preparation of planning documents, the coordination of specialist planners, the preparation of environmental impact assessments, the preparation of tender documents, the support of the client in the awarding of contracts, and the monitoring of the construction work.
**III.1.5) Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) reference**
71310000
**III.1.6) Scheduled date for start of the contract**
1.1.2024
**III.2.1) Description of the procurement**
The contract concerns the provision of general planning services for the new construction of the Weststeiermark Transport Pipeline (TLW), including the section-wise expansion of existing pipelines. The planning services include the preparation of planning documents, the coordination of specialist planners, the preparation of environmental impact assessments, the preparation of tender documents, the support of the client in the awarding of contracts, and the monitoring of the construction work.
**IV.1.1) Type of procedure**
Open procedure
**IV.1.3) Information about a dynamic purchasing system**
The procurement involves the establishment of a dynamic purchasing system
**IV.1.8) Information about the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)**
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes
**IV.2.1) Administrative information**
Deadline for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 20.10.2023
**IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate**
Date: 20.10.2023
Local time: 12:00
**IV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates**
**IV.2.4) Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted**
DE
**IV.2.6) Minimum time in days required for the receipt of tenders or requests to participate**
10
**IV.2.7) Conditions for opening of tenders**
Date: 20.10.2023
Local time: 12:00
**V.1.1) Information about the awarding authority**
Official name: Energie Steiermark AG
**V.1.2) Main address**
Energie Steiermark AG
Kärntner Straße 21
8041 Graz
Austria
**V.1.3) Contact person**
**V.2.1) Information about the procurement**
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes
**V.2.2) Additional information**
**VI.1) Information about the procurement**
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes
**VI.2) Additional information**
**VI.3) Information about the procurement**
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes
**VI.4) Procedures for review**
**VI.4.1) Review body**
**VI.4.2) Review procedure**
**VI.4.3) Review period**
**VI.4.4) Review documents**
**VI.4.5) Review documents**
**VI.5) Date of dispatch of this notice**
10.09.2023
CPV-koder
Dokumenter & indsendelse
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Relaterede udbud
Ausztria – Gépészeti és villamos tervezési szolgáltatások – Magnet Consulting
EBG MedAustron GmbHØstrigMechanical and electrical engineering servicesAdvisory and consultative engineering servicesIngen frist angivetPubliceret den 01. sep. 2026
Ausztria – Autópálya-mérnöki szolgáltatások – A 12 / A 13 Intelligentes Transitmanagement Brennerkorridor + Streckenkonzept Großraum Innsbruck, Erarbeitung Verkehrsmodell und Maßnahmen Transitmanagement / Streckenkonzept
Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-AktiengesellschaftØstrigHighways engineering servicesEngineering studiesEngineering servicesFrist om 42 dagePubliceret den 31. aug. 2026
Ausztria – Építésfelügyeleti szolgáltatások – L191, Stadttunnel Feldkirch – Nebenbaulose Portal Tisis und Portal Tosters, externe ÖBA und BauK
Land VorarlbergØstrigConstruction supervision servicesFrist om 9 dagePubliceret den 31. aug. 2026
Ausztria – Kivitelezési tanácsadó szolgáltatások – 20., Nordwestbahnhof - Bauplatz 8
Stadt Wien - Wiener WohnenØstrigConstruction consultancy servicesCalculation of costs, monitoring of costsSupervision of project and documentationFrist om 33 dagePubliceret den 31. aug. 2026