Írország – Különféle értékelő- vagy vizsgálóeszközök – UL1066 Lot 1 Mobile Robot Motion Capture System, Lot 2 Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey Unmanned Surface Vehicle (ASV) to the University of Limerick
Beskrivelse
University of Limerick request the supply of a Mobile Robot Motion Capture System for the localisation and tracking of mobile robotic platforms within an indoor laboratory environment. The purpose of the instrument is to provide high-accuracy, low-latency, real-time 3D positional and orientation data for multiple aerial, ground and surface robotic vehicles operating simultaneously within a defined capture volume. The system will support research, teaching and industrial collaboration in autonomous systems, multi-agent robotics, navigation and human–robot interaction. The supply of a Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey for inshore hydrographic and bathymetric survey applications. The purpose of the instrument is to enable autonomous and remote-controlled survey operations in shallow inshore waters, rivers and lakes, supporting multibeam sonar bathymetric mapping, water-quality profiling, and environmental data collection. The system will support research and teaching at UL CRIS and provide a versatile, compact, easily transportable survey platform for use across coastal, estuarine and inland waterbody applications.
CPV-koder
Dokumenter & indsendelse
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Relaterede udbud
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – LA3798C - UL - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of a Coastal and Offshore Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS)IrlandLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Marine equipmentSurvey vesselsFrist om 6 dagePubliceret den 02. sep. 2026
Írország – Észlelő- és analizálóberendezések – Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes
Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366IrlandDetection and analysis apparatusChecking and testing apparatusSpectroscopy devicesFrist om 38 dagePubliceret den 31. aug. 2026
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU
Dublin City UniversityIrlandLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Frist om 9 dagePubliceret den 31. aug. 2026
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)IrlandLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Instruments for checking physical characteristicsFrist om 11 dagePubliceret den 26. aug. 2026