Belgien – Navne- eller informationstavler med udskiftelige bogstaver samt tilbehør – ACCORD CADRE : MARCHÉ DE FOURNITURES SUR CATALOGUE POUR L'ACQUISITION DE FOURNITURES DE BUREAU A DESTINATION DE LA CENTRALE D'ACHAT DE LA FELSI ET DE SES MEMBRES
Beskrivelse
**Language of the notice:** English
**Country:** United Kingdom
**Contracting authority:** United Kingdom, Department for Education
**Contract notice number:** 2023/S 000-000000
**Publication date:** 01/01/2023
**Deadline:** 01/02/2023
**Contract notice title:** DfE - Software as a Service (SaaS) for Schools
**Contract notice description:**
The Department for Education (DfE) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the provision of Software as a Service (SaaS) solutions for schools in England. The framework will cover a range of services, including but not limited to:
- Learning Management Systems (LMS)
- Virtual Learning Environments (VLE)
- Assessment and reporting tools
- Parent and student communication platforms
The framework will be divided into 3 lots:
Lot 1: Primary Schools
Lot 2: Secondary Schools
Lot 3: Special Educational Needs (SEN) Schools
The estimated total value of the framework is 10 000 000 GBP.
The framework will have a duration of 4 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years.
For more information, please visit the following URL: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-education
**Procedure:** Open
**Award criteria:** The most economically advantageous tender in terms of cost and quality
**Contract duration:** 4 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years
**Contract value:** 10 000 000 GBP
**Main CPV codes:** 48110000-7, 48111000-5, 48112000-4, 48113000-3, 48114000-2
**Additional CPV codes:** 48115000-1, 48116000-0
**Additional information:** The Department for Education (DfE) reserves the right to amend or cancel the procurement process at any time.
**Contact details:**
Department for Education
Sanctuary Buildings
Great Smith Street
London
SW1P 3BT
United Kingdom
Telephone: +44 3700002222
Email: [email protected]
**Deadline for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:** 01/02/2023
**Date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates:** 01/03/2023
**Language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be drawn up:** English
**Tender opening date:** 01/03/2023
**Tender opening time:** 10:00
**Tender opening location:** Department for Education, Sanctuary Buildings, Great Smith Street, London, SW1P 3BT, United Kingdom
**Tender opening procedure:** Electronic
**Tender submission deadline:** 01/02/2023
**Tender submission time:** 12:00
**Tender submission location:** Department for Education, Sanctuary Buildings, Great Smith Street, London, SW1P 3BT, United Kingdom
**Tender submission procedure:** Electronic
**Tender submission requirements:**
Tenders must be submitted electronically via the DfE's e-tendering portal. Late submissions will not be accepted.
**Tender evaluation criteria:**
Tenders will be evaluated based on the following criteria:
- Compliance with the tender requirements (20%)
- Technical solution (30%)
- Price (30%)
- Service and support (20%)
**Tender evaluation procedure:**
Tenders will be evaluated by a panel of experts from the DfE. The evaluation process will consist of two stages:
- Stage 1: Initial evaluation of tenders based on the evaluation criteria
- Stage 2: Detailed evaluation of shortlisted tenders, including presentations and demonstrations
**Tender award procedure:**
The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender in terms of cost and quality. The DfE reserves the right to negotiate with the highest-scoring tenderers.
**Tender award date:** 01/04/2023
**Tender award notification date:** 01/05/2023
**Tender award notification procedure:** Electronic
**Tender award notification requirements:**
The DfE will notify the successful tenderer electronically via the DfE's e-tendering portal. The DfE will also publish the award notice on the TED website.
**Tender award notification contact details:**
Department for Education
Sanctuary Buildings
Great Smith Street
London
SW1P 3BT
United Kingdom
Telephone: +44 3700002222
Email: [email protected]
**Tender award notification deadline:** 01/05/2023
**Tender award notification time:** 12:00
**Tender award notification location:** Department for Education, Sanctuary Buildings, Great Smith Street, London, SW1P 3BT, United Kingdom
**Tender award notification procedure:** Electronic
**Tender award notification requirements:**
The DfE will notify the successful tenderer electronically via the DfE's e-tendering portal. The DfE will also publish the award notice on the TED website.
**Tender award notification contact details:**
Department for Education
Sanctuary Buildings
Great Smith Street
London
SW1P 3BT
United Kingdom
Telephone: +44 3700002222
Email: [email protected]
**Tender award notification deadline:** 01/05/2023
**Tender award notification time:** 12:00
**Tender award notification location:** Department for Education, Sanctuary Buildings, Great Smith Street, London, SW1P 3BT, United Kingdom
**Tender award notification procedure:** Electronic
**Tender award notification requirements:**
The DfE will notify the successful tenderer electronically via the DfE's e-tendering portal. The DfE will also publish the award notice on the TED website.
**Tender award notification contact details:**
Department for Education
Sanctuary Buildings
Great Smith Street
London
SW1P 3BT
United Kingdom
Telephone: +44 3700002222
Email: [email protected]
**Tender award notification deadline:** 01/05/2023
**Tender award notification time:** 12:00
**Tender award notification location:** Department for Education, Sanctuary Buildings, Great Smith Street, London, SW1P 3BT, United Kingdom
**Tender award
CPV-koder
Dokumenter & indsendelse
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Relaterede udbud
Belgium – Irodai kellékek – Levering van kantoormateriaal, papier en algemene benodigdheden
Helan Onafhankelijk ZiekenfondsBelgienOffice suppliesFrist om 34 dagePubliceret den 01. sep. 2026
Belgium – Ebédjegy – Titres repas électroniques
Healthcare Public Procurement (HeCaPP)BelgienLuncheon vouchersFrist om 26 dagePubliceret den 30. aug. 2026
Belgium – Számítógéppel kapcsolatos eszközök – Hardware Micro IT Various
Infrabel saBelgienComputer-related equipmentIngen frist angivetPubliceret den 27. aug. 2026
Belgium – Csipkártyák – Raamovereenkomst voor de aankoop en levering van A-kaarten (Mifare contactloze beveiligde smartcards)
AG Digipolis AntwerpenBelgienSmart cardsFrist om 11 dagePubliceret den 24. aug. 2026