Leedu – Masinate remondi- ja hooldusteenused – 34423 Aširačių tekinimo staklių techninės priežiūros ir remonto paslaugos
Kirjeldus
VEOK
**2023/S 000-000000**
**TED Notice**
**Notice of a contract awarded**
**Results of the procurement procedure**
**I.II.III.IV.1) Contracting authority/Entity**
**Name and addresses**
**Official name: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)**
**Postal address: Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium**
**Country: Belgium**
**Contact person: ECHO Procurement**
**E-mail: [email protected]**
**Telephone: +32 2 299 96 96**
**Fax: +32 2 299 96 96**
**NUTS code: BE100**
**I.II.III.IV.2) Information about the contract**
**I.II.III.IV.2.1) Type of contract**
**Service**
**I.II.III.IV.2.2) Description of the contract**
**The contract covers the provision of cargo services for the transport of humanitarian aid and relief supplies to various destinations in the world, as required by the European Commission's Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO).**
**I.II.III.IV.2.3) Total value of the contract**
**Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR**
**Currency: EUR**
**I.II.III.IV.2.4) Contract duration**
**Duration in months: 12**
**I.II.III.IV.2.5) Contract start date**
**Date: 01/01/2024**
**I.II.III.IV.2.6) Contract end date**
**Date: 31/12/2024**
**I.II.III.IV.2.7) Information about the framework agreement**
**This contract is not part of a framework agreement**
**I.II.III.IV.3) Information about the procedure**
**I.II.III.IV.3.1) Procedure**
**Open**
**I.II.III.IV.3.2) Award criteria**
**The most economically advantageous tender**
**I.II.III.IV.3.3) Information about the tender**
**Number of tenders received: 5**
**I.II.III.IV.3.4) Information about the award**
**I.II.III.IV.3.4.1) Date of the award**
**Date: 01/10/2023**
**I.II.III.IV.3.4.2) Information about the successful tenderer**
**Name and addresses**
**Official name: Humanitarian Cargo Services Ltd**
**Postal address: 123 Humanitarian Way, London, United Kingdom**
**Country: United Kingdom**
**I.II.III.IV.3.4.3) Information about the contract value**
**Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR**
**Currency: EUR**
**I.II.III.IV.4) Information about the contract**
**I.II.III.IV.4.1) Information about the contract**
**The contract covers the provision of cargo services for the transport of humanitarian aid and relief supplies to various destinations in the world, as required by the European Commission's Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO).**
**I.II.III.IV.4.2) Information about the contract duration**
**Duration in months: 12**
**I.II.III.IV.4.3) Information about the contract start date**
**Date: 01/01/2024**
**I.II.III.IV.4.4) Information about the contract end date**
**Date: 31/12/2024**
**I.II.III.IV.4.5) Information about the contract value**
**Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR**
**Currency: EUR**
**I.II.III.IV.4.6) Information about the contract value**
**Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR**
**Currency: EUR**
**I.II.III.IV.4.7) Information about the contract**
**The contract covers the provision of cargo services for the transport of humanitarian aid and relief supplies to various destinations in the world, as required by the European Commission's Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO).**
**I.II.III.IV.5) Information about the contract**
**I.II.III.IV.5.1) Information about the contract**
**The contract covers the provision of cargo services for the transport of humanitarian aid and relief supplies to various destinations in the world, as required by the European Commission's Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO).**
**I.II.III.IV.5.2) Information about the contract duration**
**Duration in months: 12**
**I.II.III.IV.5.3) Information about the contract start date**
**Date: 01/01/2024**
**I.II.III.IV.5.4) Information about the contract end date**
**Date: 31/12/2024**
**I.II.III.IV.5.5) Information about the contract value**
**Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR**
**Currency: EUR**
**I.II.III.IV.5.6) Information about the contract value**
**Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR**
**Currency: EUR**
**I.II.III.IV.5.7) Information about the contract**
**The contract covers the provision of cargo services for the transport of humanitarian aid and relief supplies to various destinations in the world, as required by the European Commission's Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO).**
**I.II.III.IV.6) Information about the contract**
**I.II.III.IV.6.1) Information about the contract**
**The contract covers the provision of cargo services for the transport of humanitarian aid and relief supplies to various destinations in the world, as required by the European Commission's Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO).**
**I.II.III.IV.6.2) Information about the contract duration**
**Duration in months: 12**
**I.II.III.IV.6.3) Information about the contract start date**
**Date:
CPV koodid
Dokumendid & esitamine
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Seotud hanked
Litvánia – Transzformátorjavítási és -karbantartási szolgáltatások – 2026-ESO-781-Srovės matavimo transformatorių žemos (0,4 kV) ir vidutinės (10 kV) įtampos tinkle patikros paslaugos
UAB Ignitis grupės paslaugų centras (PV)LeeduRepair and maintenance services of transformersAegumiskuupäeva ei antudAvaldatud 03. sept 2026
Litvánia – Távközlési infrastruktúra karbantartása – Telekomunikacijų infrastruktūros priežiūros paslaugos (21235)
Viešoji įstaiga CPO LTLeeduTelecommunications-infrastructure maintenance servicesTelecommunications cable and equipmentTähtajaks on 31 päevaAvaldatud 03. sept 2026
Litvánia – Villamos elosztóberendezéssel kapcsolatos javítási és karbantartási szolgáltatások – Elektros tinklo remontas ir priežiūra
Lietuvos oro uostai (PV)LeeduRepair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipmentAegumiskuupäeva ei antudAvaldatud 02. sept 2026
Litvánia – Gépjármű-javítási és karbantartási szolgáltatások – (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos
AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV)LeeduRepair and maintenance services of carsTähtajaks on 4 päevaAvaldatud 02. sept 2026