Saksamaa – Raudteepöörangud – Y-Weichen Stammstrecke H-Bahn
Kirjeldus
Y-Weichen Stammstrecke H-Bahn
**TED Notice No. 2023/S 000-000000**
**Section I: Contracting authority**
**I.1) Name and addresses**
Official name: Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen
Postal address: Templergraben 55
Town: Aachen
Postal code: 52062
Country: Germany
Contact person: Frauke Schmitz
E-mail: [email protected]
Telephone: +49 241 80 90 600
Fax: +49 241 80 92 241
Internet address(es):
General address of the contracting authority: http://www.h-bahn.de
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.h-bahn.de
**I.2) Joint procurement**
The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body
**I.3) Communication**
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: http://www.h-bahn.de
Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address
**I.4) Type of the contracting authority**
Body governed by public law
**I.5) Main activity**
Education
**Section II: Object**
**II.1) Scope of the procurement**
Main contract
**II.2) Description**
II.2.1) Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Y-Weichen Stammstrecke H-Bahn
II.2.2) Type of contract and location of delivery or performance
Service category No 1
Main site or location of performance:
Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Aachen
II.2.3) Information about a framework agreement
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
II.2.4) Information about an electronic auction
An electronic auction will be used
II.2.5) Additional information about the contract
The notice involves a public contract
II.2.6) Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
45233110
**II.3) Estimated cost of the procurement**
II.3.1) Total estimated value
Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
**Section III: Legal, economic, financial and technical information**
**III.1) Conditions for participation**
III.1.1) Suitability to pursue the professional activity, including requirements relating to enrolment on professional or trade registers
List and brief description of conditions:
The requirements are described in the tender documents
III.1.2) Economic and financial standing
List and brief description of selection criteria:
The requirements are described in the tender documents
III.1.3) Technical and professional ability
List and brief description of selection criteria:
The requirements are described in the tender documents
III.1.4) Information about reserved contracts
The contract is reserved to sheltered workshops and economic operators, young people, people with disabilities or organisations promoting their employment and integration
**Section IV: Procedure**
**IV.1) Description**
IV.1.1) Type of procedure
Open procedure
**IV.2) Administrative information**
IV.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedure
Notice number in the OJEU:
IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
Date: 20/02/2023
Local time: 12:00
**Section VI: Complementary information**
**VI.1) Information about European Union funds**
The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by European Union funds: No
**VI.2) Additional information**
The contracting authority reserves the right to award the contract without prior notice of the award decision.
**VI.3) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.4) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.5) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.6) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.7) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.8) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.9) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.10) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.11) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.12) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.13) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.14) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.15) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.16) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.17) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.18) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.19) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.20) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.21) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.22) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.23) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.24) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.25) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.26) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.27) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.28) Information about the TED**
The contracting authority has not been notified of the award of the contract
**VI.
CPV koodid
Dokumendid & esitamine
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Seotud hanked
Németország – Rendőrautók – Rahmenvereinbarungen über die Belieferung der Bayerischen Polizei mit Dienstfahrzeugen (Kauf und Leasing)
Freistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Logistikzentrum der Bayerischen Polizei (LZBP)SaksamaaPolice carsMotor vehiclesPassenger carsTähtajaks on 24 päevaAvaldatud 03. sept 2026
Németország – Emelhető rakodólapos teherautók – Beschaffung LKW-Hubarbeitsbühne
Stadt Haldensleben, zentrale VergabestelleSaksamaaElevator-platforms trucksTähtajaks on 19 päevaAvaldatud 03. sept 2026
Németország – Áramvezető sínek – S-Bahn Lieferleistung Stromschiene, Hamburg
DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)SaksamaaCurrent-conducting railsTähtajaks on 31 päevaAvaldatud 03. sept 2026
Németország – Személygépkocsik – Kauf und Leasing von Fahrzeugen mit alternativen Antrieben
Land Baden-Württemberg vertreten durch das Logistikzentrum Baden-WürttembergSaksamaaPassenger carsElectric vehiclesTähtajaks on 14 päevaAvaldatud 03. sept 2026