Belgia – Töökindad – Des gants de travail
Kirjeldus
Töökindade ost
**I.1) Name and addresses**
**Official name:** European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
**Postal address:** Rue de la Loi 200, 1049, Brussels, Belgium
**Country:** Belgium
**NUTS code:** BE100
**Contact person:** ECHO Procurement Team
**E-mail:** [email protected]
**Telephone:** +32 2 299 96 96
**Fax:** +32 2 299 96 96
**Internet address(es):**
General address of the contracting authority: http://ec.europa.eu/echo
Address of the buyer profile: https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cfps
**I.2) Joint procurement**
The contract involves joint procurement
**I.3) Communication**
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cfps
Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cfps
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address
**I.4) Type of the contracting authority**
European institution/agency or international organisation
**I.5) Main activity**
Other activity: Humanitarian aid and civil protection
**II.1.1) Description**
The European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO), intends to conclude a framework agreement for the supply of work gloves.
**II.1.2) CPV code**
42991000
**II.1.3) Type of contract**
Supplies
**II.1.4) Short description of the contract or purchase(s)**
The framework agreement will cover the supply of work gloves for humanitarian aid operations and civil protection interventions.
**II.1.5) Estimated total value**
Value excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
**II.1.6) Information about lots**
This contract is divided into lots: no
**II.2.1) Description**
**II.2.2) CPV code**
42991000
**II.2.3) Place of delivery**
The place of delivery is indicated in the tender documents
**II.2.4) Description of the procurement**
The framework agreement will cover the supply of work gloves for humanitarian aid operations and civil protection interventions. The work gloves must comply with the following standards:
EN 420:2003+A1:2009
EN 388:2016
EN 407:2004
The work gloves must be suitable for use in various environments, including but not limited to, cold, heat, and chemical exposure. The work gloves must also be suitable for use in emergency and disaster response situations.
The framework agreement will have a duration of 48 months, with the possibility of extension for an additional 24 months.
**III.1.1) Conditions for participation**
**III.1.2) Economic and financial standing**
**III.1.3) Technical and professional ability**
**III.2.1) Conditions for participation**
**III.2.2) Economic and financial standing**
**III.2.3) Technical and professional ability**
**IV.1.1) Type of procedure**
Open procedure
**IV.1.2) Description**
**IV.1.3) Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system**
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
**IV.1.4) Information about reduction of the number of solutions or tenderers**
**IV.1.5) Information about negotiation**
**IV.1.6) Information about electronic auction**
**IV.1.7) Information about the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)**
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes
**IV.1.8) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
The procurement is covered by Directive 2014/24/EU
**IV.1.9) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
The procurement is covered by Directive 2014/24/EU
**IV.2.1) Administrative information**
**IV.2.2) Conditions for opening of tenders**
**V.1) Award criteria**
**V.2) Award procedure**
**V.3) Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system**
**V.4) Administrative information**
**VI.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**VI.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**VI.3) Additional information**
**VII.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**VII.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**VII.3) Additional information**
**VIII.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**VIII.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**VIII.3) Additional information**
**IX.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**IX.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**IX.3) Additional information**
**X.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**X.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**X.3) Additional information**
**XI.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XI.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XI.3) Additional information**
**XII.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XII.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XII.3) Additional information**
**XIII.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XIII.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XIII.3) Additional information**
**XIV.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XIV.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XIV.3) Additional information**
**XV.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XV.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XV.3) Additional information**
**XVI.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XVI.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XVI.3) Additional information**
**XVII.1) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XVII.2) Information about the European Union rules on public procurement**
**XVII.3) Additional information**
**XVIII.1) Information about
CPV koodid
Dokumendid & esitamine
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Seotud hanked
Belgium – Egyenruha – Accord-cadre pluriannuel de fournitures pour l’acquisition de diverses tenues au profit des Unités Spéciales de la Police Fédérale
Police FédéraleBelgiaOccupational clothingTähtajaks on 32 päevaAvaldatud 01. sept 2026
Belgium – Munkaruházat, különleges munkaruha és kiegészítők – Het leveren van nieuwe niet-persoonlijke dienstkleding voor het fusieziekenhuis
AZ Jan Palfijn GentBelgiaOccupational clothing, special workwear and accessoriesAegumiskuupäeva ei antudAvaldatud 27. aug 2026
Belgium – Vállalati ruha – Vêtements de travail SNCB (hors Technics)
SNCBBelgiaCorporate clothingAegumiskuupäeva ei antudAvaldatud 25. aug 2026
Belgium – Kesztyű – Accord-cadre de fournitures concernant l’acquisition de gants d’hiver en cuir noir au profit de la Police Intégrée structurée à deux niveaux rédigé sur base de la loi du 17 juin 2016 (secteurs classiques)
Police FédéraleBelgiaGlovesLeather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materialsTähtajaks on 58 päevaAvaldatud 20. aug 2026