Austria – Elektrivarustuspaigaldised – 110-kV Montageausschreibung Seiltausch Zwaring - Deutschlandsberg
Kirjeldus
110-kV Montageausschreibung Seiltausch Zwaring - Deutschlandsberg
110-kV Montaaustellistus Zwaring - Deutschlandsbergi juhtseadmete vahetus
**TED URL:** https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:370096-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML
**TED number:** 370096-2023
**Publication date:** 29.09.2023
**Deadline for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:** 23.10.2023
**Contracting authority:**
Netz Steiermark GmbH
Steyrergasse 15
8010 Graz
AUSTRIA
**Contact person:**
Mag. Michael Schagerl
Tel. +43 316 8000 2010
E-mail: [email protected]
**Description of the procurement:**
The contract involves the replacement of the overhead line Zwaring - Deutschlandsberg, which is part of the 110-kV network. The scope of work includes the removal of the existing conductor and the installation of a new conductor. The contract also includes the necessary civil engineering works, such as the construction of new foundations and the repair of existing ones. The contractor must also provide the necessary equipment and materials, as well as the personnel to carry out the work.
The contract is divided into several lots, each corresponding to a specific section of the overhead line. The contractor may bid for one or more lots. The total length of the overhead line is approximately 15,5 km. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 1 500 000,00 (excl. VAT).
The contract is subject to the Austrian procurement law and the relevant EU directives. The contracting authority reserves the right to reject any or all tenders if they do not meet the required standards or if the tenders are not in the best interest of the contracting authority.
**Additional information:**
The tender documents can be obtained from the contracting authority upon request. The tender documents are available in German and English. The tender submission deadline is 23.10.2023, 12:00 CET. Late submissions will not be accepted. The tender opening will take place on 24.10.2023 at the premises of the contracting authority.
The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement procedure at any time without giving any reason. The contracting authority is not liable for any costs incurred by the tenderers in connection with their participation in the tendering procedure.
CPV koodid
Dokumendid & esitamine
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Seotud hanked
Ausztria – Különféle különleges szakipari munkák – 3340 Waidhofen an der Ybbs, Im Vogelsang 8, HTL Waidhofen, Holzfassade samt Fenster und Sonnenschutz
Bundesimmobiliengesellschaft m.b.H.AustriaMiscellaneous special-trade construction workErection and related works of roof frames and coveringsInstallation work of blindsTähtajaks on 30 päevaAvaldatud 03. sept 2026
Ausztria – Építési munkák – A2 Süd Autobahn, INSB Seebenstein - Grimmenstein
Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-AktiengesellschaftAustriaConstruction workTähtajaks on 34 päevaAvaldatud 03. sept 2026
Ausztria – Fémmegmunkálás – Neubau Volksschule Hof - Schlosserarbeiten
Gemeinde Hof bei SalzburgAustriaMetalworkingTähtajaks on 26 päevaAvaldatud 02. sept 2026
Ausztria – Építési munkák – 1210 Wien, Gerasdorferstraße 55 – Thermische Wohnhaussanierung – HKLS
Stadt Wien - Wiener Wohnen, vertreten durch GESIBA Gemeinnützige Siedlungs- und Baugesellschaft m.b.H.AustriaConstruction workBuilding construction workBuilding installation workAegumiskuupäeva ei antudAvaldatud 02. sept 2026