Dánia – Próba- és kutatófúrási munka – Installation of pipes with horizontal directional drilling (HDD) under Guldborgsund and Roskilde Fjord - 23/03722
Kuvaus
The Contracting Authority wants to purchase horizontal directional drilling activities including installation of PE-pipes for establishing two sets of cable crossings for new 145 kV cable sys-tems and fiber connections across Guldborgsund (two pipe sets, two cable systems, LOT 1) and Roskilde Fjord (one pipe set, one cable system, LOT 2). The underground power cables will be installed by another Contractor by means of Watucab by utilizing the smaller pipes inside a bigger pipe. The Fibre Optical Cables (FOC) will be installed in dedicated pipes for this purpose. This tender concerns all pipes involved – both the smaller pipes and the bigger pipe on the outside. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The value of the contracts is expected to amount to total 147 Mio. DKK The tender is divided into the following lots: Lot 1: Cable crossings for new 145 kV cable systems and fiber connections across Guldborgsund. Two pipe sets, two power cable systems oPipe #1 from Falster to Lolland. Estimated length 1,254 m oPipe #2 from Falster to Lolland. Estimated length 1,207 m Lot 2: Cable crossings for new 145 kV cable systems and fiber connections across Roskilde Fjord: One pipe set, one power cable system oPipe #1 from Roskilde Fjord West – East landings. Estimated length 1,755 m Tenders can be submitted for one or all partial agreements
CPV-koodit
Asiakirjat & lähetys
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Aiheeseen liittyvät hankinnat
Dánia – Teljes vagy részleges magas- és mélyépítési munka – Udbud af hovedentrepriser vedr. renovering og etablering af bygningskonstruktioner og tekniske installationer 0-5 mio. kr.
Københavns Kommune - ØkonomiforvaltningenTanskaWorks for complete or part construction and civil engineering workRoof works and other special trade construction worksRoof-framing workEräpäivä 39 päivässäJulkaistu 03.9.2026
Dánia – Építési munkák – GENERISK IV SAMT DOMICILER – TAULOV DRY PORT A/S
TAULOV DRY PORT A/STanskaConstruction workArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesEi eräpäivää annettuJulkaistu 02.9.2026
Dánia – Gondozóotthon építése – Udbud af nye plejeboliger ved Lindely - Totalentreprise
Gentofte KommuneTanskaNursing home construction workConstruction workArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesEi eräpäivää annettuJulkaistu 02.9.2026
Dánia – Építési munkák – Udbud af sikringsentreprise i forbindelse med etablering og drift af Vestsjælland Arrest
Danmarks FængslerTanskaConstruction workSite preparation workWorks for complete or part construction and civil engineering workEi eräpäivää annettuJulkaistu 01.9.2026