Norja – Arkkitehti-, rakennus-, insinööri- ja tarkastuspalvelut – .
Kuvaus
TED Notice Number: 2023/S 000-000000
I.1) Name and addresses
Official name: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Postal address: Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels
Country: Belgium
Contact person: [email protected]
I.2) Joint procurement
The contract involves joint procurement
I.3) Communication
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/cfopps/public/do/opportunity/opportunityDetail.do?opportunityId=123456789
Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address.
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via the above-mentioned URL.
I.4) Type of the contracting authority
European institution/agency
I.5) Main activity
The main activity of the contracting authority is: Humanitarian aid
II.1.1) Description
Title: Framework contract for the provision of humanitarian aid
II.1.2) CPV code
Main CPV code: 75220000-8
II.1.3) Type of contract
Services
II.1.4) Short description
The European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO), intends to conclude a framework contract for the provision of humanitarian aid. The framework contract will cover a wide range of services, including but not limited to, emergency response, logistics, and coordination of humanitarian aid operations.
II.1.5) Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 50 000 000.00 EUR
Currency: EUR
II.1.6) Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2) Description
II.2.1) Title
II.2.2) Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.3) Lot No
II.2.4) Short description
II.3) Estimated date of publication of the contract notice
Date: 01/01/2023
II.4) Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted
English
III.1.1) Conditions for participation
III.1.2) Information about reserved contracts
III.2.1) Information to be provided by interested parties in relation to their situation with regard to the performance of the contract
III.2.2) Information to be provided by interested parties in relation to the performance of the contract
III.3) Conditions for opening of tenders
Date: 01/01/2023
IV.1.1) Type of procedure
Open procedure
IV.1.2) Information about electronic auction
IV.1.3) Information about dynamic purchasing systems
IV.1.4) Information about innovation partnerships
IV.1.5) Information about the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
IV.2) Administrative information
IV.2.1) Previous publication concerning the same project
IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
Date: 01/01/2023
IV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates
IV.2.4) Language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be drawn up
English
IV.2.5) Information about electronic submission of tenders
Tenders must be submitted electronically via the above-mentioned URL.
V.1) Award criteria
The most economically advantageous tender will be evaluated on the basis of the criteria stated in the procurement documents.
VI.1) Information about the European Union funds
The contract is related to a project and/or programme financed by the European Union.
VI.2) Additional information
VI.3) Information about the European Union funds
VI.4) Additional information
VI.5) Date of dispatch of this notice
Date: 01/01/2023
TED-Number: 2023/S 000-000000
I.1) Nimi ja osoitteet
Virasto: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Postiosoite: Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels
Maa: Belgium
Yhteystieto: [email protected]
I.2) Yhteishankinta
Sopimus koskee yhteishankintaa
I.3) Viestintä
Hankintadokumentit ovat saatavilla rajoittamattomassa ja täydellisessä suorassa pääsyssä, ilmaiseksi osoitteessa: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/cfopps/public/do/opportunity/opportunityDetail.do?opportunityId=123456789
Lisätietoja voi saada yllä mainitusta osoitteesta.
Tarjoukset tai osallistumispyyntöjä on lähetettävä sähköisesti yllä mainitun URL:n kautta.
I.4) Hankintaviranomainen
Euroopan unionin instituutio/elin
I.5) Päätoiminta
Hankintaviranomaisen päätoiminta on: Humanitaarinen apu
II.1.1) Kuvaustiedot
Nimi: Rahoituskehys humanitaarisen avun tarjoamiseksi
II.1.2) CPV-koodi
Pää CPV-koodi: 75220000-8
II.1.3) Sopimuksen laji
Palvelut
II.1.4) Lyhyt kuvaus
Euroopan komissio, Euroopan siviilisuojelun ja humanitaarisen avun toiminnan yleisjohto (ECHO), aikoo solmia rahoituskehys humanitaarisen avun tarjoamiseksi. Rahoituskehys kattaa laajan palvelujen valikoiman, johon kuuluu muun muassa hätätilanteen vastaus, logistiikka ja humanitaarisen avun toimintojen koordinointi.
II.1.5) Arvioitu kokonaisarvo
Arvo ilman ALV: 50 000 000,00 EUR
Valuutta: EUR
II.1.6) Tietoja lotista
Sopimus on jaettu lotteihin: ei
II.2) Kuvaustiedot
II.2.1) Nimi
II.2.2) Lisä CPV-
CPV-koodit
Asiakirjat & lähetys
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Aiheeseen liittyvät hankinnat
Norvégia – Általános mérnöki támogatási szolgáltatások – Construction manager for flood protection in the centre of Nesbyen
Nesbyen kommuneNorjaCivil engineering support servicesEräpäivä 31 päivässäJulkaistu 02.9.2026
Norvégia – Építészeti, építési, mérnöki és vizsgálati szolgáltatások – 2026/4271 - Parallel framework agreements for consulting engineer and architect services in Vestland County.
STATSBYGGNorjaArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesArchitectural and related servicesArchitectural, engineering and planning servicesEräpäivä 31 päivässäJulkaistu 02.9.2026
Norvégia – Műszaki vizsgálati, elemzési és tanácsadó szolgáltatások – Procurement of consultancy services within uncertainty analysis.
Bærum kommuneNorjaTechnical testing, analysis and consultancy servicesCalculation of costs, monitoring of costsSupervision of project and documentationEräpäivä 35 päivässäJulkaistu 02.9.2026
Norvégia – Mérnöki szolgáltatások – Consulting engineers, and associated services etc.
Agder fylkeskommuneNorjaEngineering servicesArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesArchitectural, engineering and planning servicesEi eräpäivää annettuJulkaistu 01.9.2026