Belgia – Kirjaintaulut tai tarvikkeet – ACCORD CADRE : MARCHÉ DE FOURNITURES SUR CATALOGUE POUR L'ACQUISITION DE FOURNITURES DE BUREAU A DESTINATION DE LA CENTRALE D'ACHAT DE LA FELSI ET DE SES MEMBRES
Kuvaus
**EUROPEAN UNION**
**Public procurement notice**
**Supply contract**
**Directive 2014/24/EU**
**Section I: Contracting authority/ entity**
**I.1) Name and addresses**
**Official name:** European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
**Postal address:** Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium
**Country:** Belgium
**NUTS code:** BE100 - Région de Bruxelles-Capitale/Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest
**Contact person:** [email protected]
**I.3) Communication**
**Address for correspondence:** Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels, Belgium
**Electronic mail address:** [email protected]
**I.4) Type of the contracting authority**
**Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions**
**I.5) Main activity**
**Other activity: Humanitarian aid**
**Section II: Object**
**II.1) Scope of the procurement**
**II.1.1) Title**
**Title:** Framework agreement for the supply of satellite imagery and derived products
**II.1.2) Main CPV code**
**Main CPV code:** 72210000 - Satellite imagery
**II.1.3) Type of contract**
**Supplies**
**II.1.4) Short description**
**Short description:** The objective of this call for tenders is to establish a framework agreement for the supply of satellite imagery and derived products, with a view to ensuring the timely delivery of relevant, reliable and up-to-date satellite imagery and derived products to support the European Commission's humanitarian aid and civil protection activities.
**II.1.5) Estimated total value**
**Estimated total value:** 2 500 000,00 EUR
**II.1.6) Information about lots**
**II.2) Description**
**II.2.1) Title**
**II.2.2) Additional CPV code(s)**
**II.2.3) Supplementary information**
**Lot No. 1: Optical satellite imagery**
**Lot No. 2: Radar satellite imagery**
**Lot No. 3: Very High Resolution (VHR) satellite imagery**
**II.2.4) Description of the procurement**
**The framework agreement will be concluded with several operators in order to ensure a high level of service, flexibility and the possibility to combine different satellite imagery and derived products. The framework agreement will have a duration of 48 months (4 years) and will be divided into 4 annual lots. The estimated total value of the framework agreement is 2 500 000,00 EUR. The minimum and maximum quantities for each lot are specified in the tender documentation. The framework agreement will be concluded with a dynamic purchasing system (DPS).**
**II.2.5) Award criteria**
**The most economically advantageous tender will be evaluated on the basis of the following criteria:**
**1. Price - 40 %**
**2. Technical merit - 30 %**
**3. Quality of the service - 20 %**
**4. Delivery time - 10 %**
**II.2.6) Estimated value**
**II.2.7) Duration of the contract, framework agreement or dynamic purchasing system**
**Duration in months:** 48
**II.2.8) Information about Government procurement**
**II.2.9) Information about electronic catalogues**
**II.2.10) Additional information**
**Section III: Legal, economic, financial and technical information**
**III.1) Conditions for participation**
**III.1.1) Suitability to pursue the professional activity, including requirements relating to enrolment on professional or trade registers**
**III.1.2) Economic and financial standing**
**III.1.3) Technical and professional ability**
**III.2) Conditions related to the contract**
**III.3) Information about a particular profession**
**Section IV: Procedure**
**IV.1) Description**
**IV.1.1) Type of procedure**
**IV.1.2) Limitations on the number of operators who will be invited to tender or to participate**
**IV.1.3) Type of framework agreement**
**IV.1.4) Information about a dynamic purchasing system**
**IV.1.5) Information about electronic auction**
**IV.1.6) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**IV.1.7) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**IV.2) Administrative information**
**IV.2.1) Previous publication(s) concerning the same project**
**IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate**
**Date:** 01/09/2023
**Local time:** 12:00
**IV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates**
**IV.2.4) Language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be drawn up**
**IV.2.5) Information about electronic workflow**
**IV.2.6) Information about funding**
**IV.2.7) Information about the electronic auction**
**IV.2.8) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**IV.2.9) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**Section V: Award of contract**
**V.1) Award of contract**
**V.2) Information about subcontracting**
**Section VI: Complementary information**
**VI.1) Information about the European Union funds**
**VI.2) Additional information**
**VI.3) Information about the European Union funds**
**VI.4) Procedures for review**
**VI.5) Date of dispatch of this notice**
**Date:** 25/07/2023
**VI.6) Information about the electronic auction**
**VI.7) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.8) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.9) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.10) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.11) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.12) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.13) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.14) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.15) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.16) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.17) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.18) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.19) Information about the participation of SMEs**
**VI.20
CPV-koodit
Asiakirjat & lähetys
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Aiheeseen liittyvät hankinnat
Belgium – Csipkártyák – Raamovereenkomst voor de aankoop en levering van A-kaarten (Mifare contactloze beveiligde smartcards)
AG Digipolis AntwerpenBelgiaSmart cardsEräpäivä 10 päivässäJulkaistu 03.9.2026
Belgium – Irodai kellékek – Levering van kantoormateriaal, papier en algemene benodigdheden
Helan Onafhankelijk ZiekenfondsBelgiaOffice suppliesEräpäivä 33 päivässäJulkaistu 01.9.2026
Belgium – Ebédjegy – Titres repas électroniques
Healthcare Public Procurement (HeCaPP)BelgiaLuncheon vouchersEräpäivä 25 päivässäJulkaistu 30.8.2026
Belgium – Számítógéppel kapcsolatos eszközök – Hardware Micro IT Various
Infrabel saBelgiaComputer-related equipmentEi eräpäivää annettuJulkaistu 27.8.2026