An Fhrainc – Insurance services – Prestation de services d'assurance
Cur síos
**Cúrsaíocht ar son an tairiscint ar chonarthaí ársaíochta**
**TED** **Notice** **Number:** 2022/S 000-000000
**Contracting authority/Entity**
**Country:** France
**Town:** Paris
**Name and addresses:** MINISTÈRE DE LA TRANSITION ÉCOLOGIQUE
**Contact person:** M. Jean Dupont
**Telephone:** +33 123456789
**Email:** [email protected]
**Fax:** +33 198765432
**NUTS code:** FR101 - Île-de-France
**Address:** 20, Avenue de Ségur, 75007 Paris
**Principal place of performance:** 20, Avenue de Ségur, 75007 Paris
**Type of the contracting authority:** Ministry or any other general government authority, including their regional or local subdivisions
**Main activity:** Environmental protection
**Contract notice**
**Contract title:** Assurances diverses
**Reference number:** 2022ASS001
**Publication date:** 01/01/2022
**Deadline for the receipt of tenders or requests to participate:** 01/02/2022
**Deadline for the receipt of tenders:** 01/03/2022
**Type of contract:** Services
**Main CPV code:** 66510000
**Short description of the contract or purchase(s):**
The Ministry of Ecological Transition wishes to subscribe to insurance contracts for various risks.
**Information about the contract**
**Type of procedure:** Open procedure
**Award criteria:** The most economically advantageous tender
**Number of lots:** 1
**Lot No. 1**
**Title:** Assurances diverses
**Short description:** The Ministry of Ecological Transition wishes to subscribe to insurance contracts for various risks. The contracts will cover the following risks:
1. Multirisk insurance for buildings and civil engineering structures
2. All risks insurance for equipment and materials
3. Liability insurance for the Ministry's staff
4. Liability insurance for the Ministry's volunteers
5. Liability insurance for the Ministry's property
6. Legal protection insurance
7. Insurance for events organised by the Ministry
**Time limit for completion of the contract:** 01/01/2023 - 31/12/2025
**Additional information**
**Conditions for participation**
**Selection criteria:** Economic and financial standing, Technical and professional ability
**Minimum level(s) of standards possibly required:** The economic and financial capacity of the tenderer is assessed on the basis of the following criteria:
- Annual turnover for the last 3 years
- Balance sheet total for the last 3 years
- Cash flow for the last 3 years
The technical and professional capacity of the tenderer is assessed on the basis of the following criteria:
- Relevant experience in the insurance sector
- Relevant qualifications and certifications
- Relevant references
**Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be drawn up:** French
**Legal basis:** Directive 2014/24/EU
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
**Additional information:** All documents related to the tender are available on the following website: https://www.marches-publics.gouv
Códanna CPV
Dátaí & iontráil
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Tairiscintí gaolmhara
Franciaország – Biztosítási szolgáltatások – Marché d'Assurances DO/CCRD du projet neuf de la Cité Scolaire Internationale de Gonesse
REGION ILE-DE-FRANCEan FhraincInsurance servicesNíl deireadh ar leithFoilsithe ar 03 MFómh 2026
Franciaország – Biztosítási szolgáltatások – Prestations de services d'assurances
BRESTPORTan FhraincInsurance servicesDamage or loss insurance servicesLiability insurance servicesDéadlín i 6 láFoilsithe ar 03 MFómh 2026
Franciaország – Biztosítási szolgáltatások – Marché de services d'assurance
GCSMS - LES EHPAD PUBLICS DU VAL DE MARNEan FhraincInsurance servicesLiability insurance servicesLegal expenses insurance servicesDéadlín i 32 láFoilsithe ar 03 MFómh 2026
Franciaország – Biztosítási szolgáltatások – Prestations de services d’assurances
Commune de Saint-Renanan FhraincInsurance servicesProperty insurance servicesLiability insurance servicesDéadlín i 35 láFoilsithe ar 03 MFómh 2026