Írország – Forgalomfelügyeleti szolgáltatások – Framework Agreement for Traffic and Transport Survey Resources for transport related projects funded by the National Transport Authority
Opis
The objective of this competition is to establish a framework of suitable qualified service providers who will be available, upon request, to tender for certain transport related traffic surveys and vehicle occupancy services. The Authority also intends to award an initial contract for the Provision of Traffic Surveys and Vehicle Occupancy Surveys on the M50 Cordon in the form set out in Appendix 9 the M50 Cordon Scope of Services tender document. Any contracts for individual projects/requirements on foot of the Framework Agreement.Call Off Contracts shall be on the basis of the form of Call-Off Contract in the tender documents and shall be between the Authority or a Client, and the framework participant who has been selected for the Call-Off Contract in accordance with the Framework Rules. Applicants are directed to the call-off rules contained in the Framework Agreement tender document for further information in this regard. The list of service elements forming the services are indicative only, are not exhaustive and are subject to change. Following consideration of submissions, the Authority may at its discretion enter into Framework Agreements with a maximum of five (5) Tenderers, subject to that number meeting the minimum criteria and submitting the most economically advantageous Tenders. The expected term of the Framework Agreement will be a period of four (4) years. The total value of purchases pursuant to the Framework Agreement may be up to a maximum of €2,800,000 (exclusive of VAT) over the duration of the Framework Agreement. These figures are provided for indicative purposes only and there is no guaranteed expenditure under the Framework Agreement. The estimated spend of the M50 Cordon Contract is €82,500 (exclusive of VAT).
CPV kodovi
Dokumenti i prijava
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Povezane nabave
Írország – Utazási ügyintézési szolgáltatások – 9742 Provision of Travel Management Solution
Iarnród Eireann-Irish RailIrskaTravel management servicesBusiness travel servicesTravel servicesNema rokaObjavljeno na 09. kol 2026.
Írország – Forgalomfelügyeleti szolgáltatások – Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-26-04 - Establishment of a Framework for Specialist Transportation Consultancy Services for Traffic and Transport Studies
Meath County CouncilIrskaTraffic monitoring servicesNema rokaObjavljeno na 01. ožu 2026.
Írország – Utazási irodák szolgáltatásai és hasonló szolgáltatások – 2026/Panel Memebership for Provision of Suitable Sites for Adventure Trips for LCETB Students
Limerick and Clare Education and Training BoardIrskaTravel agency and similar servicesTravel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance servicesTourist information servicesRok za 175 danaObjavljeno na 25. velj 2026.
Lengyelország – Buszpályaudvari szolgáltatások – Utrzymanie czystości przystanków lokalnego transportu zbiorowego w Radomiu
Miejski Zarząd Dróg i Komunikacji w RadomiuPoljskaBus station servicesStreet-cleaning servicesStreet-sweeping servicesRok za 35 danaObjavljeno na 01. ruj 2026.