Svezia – Servizi immobiliari – Hyresvärdsupphandling Sjöpolisen Stockholm
Descrizione
**English**
**TED Notice No. 2023/S 000-000000**
**Section I: Contracting authority**
**I.1) Name and addresses**
**Official name:** European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
**Postal address:** Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels
**Country:** Belgium
**Contact person:** ECHO Procurement Team
**E-mail:** [email protected]
**Telephone:** +32 229 91111
**Fax:** +32 229 92884
**NUTS code:** BE100
**I.2) Joint procurement**
**The contract involves joint procurement**
**I.3) Communication**
**The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/cfps/dynamic/process/guideToTender.do?lang=en&id=123456**
**I.4) Type of the contracting authority**
**European institution/agency**
**I.5) Main activity**
**Other activity: humanitarian aid**
**Section II: Object**
**II.1) Scope of the procurement**
**II.1.1) Title**
**Title: Framework contract for the supply of generators**
**II.1.2) Main CPV code**
**31511000**
**II.1.3) Type of contract**
**Supplies**
**II.1.4) Short description**
**The contract concerns the supply of generators for humanitarian aid operations. The estimated total quantity is 100 units.**
**II.1.5) Estimated total value**
**Value excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR**
**II.1.6) Information about lots**
**This contract is divided into lots: no**
**Section III: Common Procurement Procedure**
**III.1) Conditions for participation**
**III.1.1) Suitability to pursue the professional activity, including requirements relating to enrolment on professional or trade registers**
**List and brief description of conditions:**
**The economic operator must be registered in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) and must have a valid VAT number.**
**III.1.2) Economic and financial standing**
**List and brief description of selection criteria:**
**The economic operator must provide evidence of its economic and financial standing by submitting the following documents:**
**— balance sheet or other proof of financial capacity**
**— turnover for the last 3 financial years**
**— information on the average annual turnover for the last 3 financial years**
**III.1.3) Technical and professional ability**
**List and brief description of selection criteria:**
**The economic operator must provide evidence of its technical and professional ability by submitting the following documents:**
**— a list of the principal supplies delivered in the last 3 years, with the quantity, value, and recipient**
**— a list of the principal services provided in the last 3 years, with the quantity, value, and recipient**
**— a list of the principal works carried out in the last 3 years, with the quantity, value, and recipient**
**III.2) Conditions related to the contract**
**III.2.1) Information about a particular profession**
**III.2.2) Contract performance conditions**
**III.2.3) Information about staff responsible for the performance of the contract**
**Section IV: Procedure**
**IV.1) Description**
**IV.1.1) Type of procedure**
**Open procedure**
**IV.1.2) Limitations on the number of operators who may participate**
**All interested economic operators may participate**
**IV.1.3) Variant bids**
**Variant bids are not allowed**
**IV.2) Administrative information**
**IV.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedure**
**IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate**
**Date: 15/01/2024**
**Local time: 12:00**
**IV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates**
**IV.2.4) Language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted**
**English**
**IV.2.5) Minimum time limit during which tenders or requests to participate must be valid**
**Duration in months: 6 (from the date of dispatch of the invitation to tender)**
**Section V: Award Criteria**
**V.1) Award criteria**
**The most economically advantageous tender will be evaluated on the basis of the following criteria:**
**— price: 60 %**
**— quality/technical merit: 30 %**
**— delivery time: 10 %**
**Section VI: Complementary Information**
**VI.1) Information about European Union funds**
**VI.2) Additional information**
**The contracting authority reserves the right to negotiate with the tenderers.**
**The contracting authority may award the contract to one or more economic operators.**
**The contracting authority may use the dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for future contracts.**
**VI.3) Procedures for review**
**VI.4) Date of dispatch of this notice**
**10/10/2023**
**Section VII: Additional Information**
**VII.1) Information about the European Union's Green Public Procurement (GPP) criteria**
**The contracting authority encourages the use of green public procurement (GPP) criteria in this tender.**
**VII.2) Information about the European Union's Socially Responsible Public Procurement (SRPP) criteria**
**The contracting authority encourages the use of socially responsible public procurement (SRPP) criteria in this tender.**
**VII.3) Information about the European Union's Innovation Public Procurement (IPP) criteria**
**The contracting authority encourages the use of innovation public procurement (IPP) criteria in this tender.**
**VII.4) Information about the European Union's Circular Public Procurement (CPP) criteria**
**The contracting authority encourages the use of circular public procurement (CPP) criteria in this tender.**
**VII.5) Information about the European Union's Public Procurement for Sustainable Development (PPSD) criteria**
**The contracting authority encourages the use of public procurement for sustainable development (PPSD) criteria in this tender.**
**VII.6) Information about the European Union's Public Procurement for Innovation (PPI) criteria**
**The contracting authority encourages the use of public procurement for innovation (PPI) criteria in this tender.**
**VII.7) Information about the European Union's Public Procurement for Social Inclusion (PPSI) criteria**
**The contracting authority encourages the use of public procurement for social inclusion (PPSI) criteria in this tender.**
**VII.8) Information about the European Union's Public Procurement for Environmental
Codici CPV
Documenti e invio
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Appalti correlati
Svédország – Ingatlannal kapcsolatos szolgáltatások – Upphandling av hyresvärd för nytt polishus i Strömstad
PolismyndighetenSveziaReal estate servicesConstruction workBuilding construction workNessuna scadenza indicataPubblicato il 01 set 2026
Svédország – Saját tulajdonú ingatlannal kapcsolatos szolgáltatások – Fastighetsmäklartjänster
Täby kommunSveziaReal estate services with own propertyScadenza tra 33 giorniPubblicato il 31 ago 2026
Svédország – Ingatlannal kapcsolatos szolgáltatások – Fullserviceavtal skadedjur
Järfällahus ABSveziaReal estate servicesScadenza tra 21 giorniPubblicato il 24 ago 2026
Svédország – Ingatlannal kapcsolatos szolgáltatások – Fastighetsvärdering Byggnad, Jord och Skog Norr, Mellan, Syd
FortifikationsverketSveziaReal estate servicesReal estate services with own propertyReal estate agency services on a fee or contract basisScadenza tra 23 giorniPubblicato il 23 ago 2026