Írország – Különféle értékelő- vagy vizsgálóeszközök – UL1066 Lot 1 Mobile Robot Motion Capture System, Lot 2 Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey Unmanned Surface Vehicle (ASV) to the University of Limerick
Aprašymas
University of Limerick request the supply of a Mobile Robot Motion Capture System for the localisation and tracking of mobile robotic platforms within an indoor laboratory environment. The purpose of the instrument is to provide high-accuracy, low-latency, real-time 3D positional and orientation data for multiple aerial, ground and surface robotic vehicles operating simultaneously within a defined capture volume. The system will support research, teaching and industrial collaboration in autonomous systems, multi-agent robotics, navigation and human–robot interaction. The supply of a Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey for inshore hydrographic and bathymetric survey applications. The purpose of the instrument is to enable autonomous and remote-controlled survey operations in shallow inshore waters, rivers and lakes, supporting multibeam sonar bathymetric mapping, water-quality profiling, and environmental data collection. The system will support research and teaching at UL CRIS and provide a versatile, compact, easily transportable survey platform for use across coastal, estuarine and inland waterbody applications.
CPV kodai
Dokumentai ir pateikimas
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Susiję pirkimai
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – LA3798C - UL - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of a Coastal and Offshore Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS)AirijaLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Marine equipmentSurvey vesselsDeadline per 6 dienasPublikuota 2026-09-02
Írország – Észlelő- és analizálóberendezések – Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes
Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366AirijaDetection and analysis apparatusChecking and testing apparatusSpectroscopy devicesDeadline per 38 dienasPublikuota 2026-08-31
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU
Dublin City UniversityAirijaLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Deadline per 9 dienasPublikuota 2026-08-31
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)AirijaLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Instruments for checking physical characteristicsDeadline per 11 dienasPublikuota 2026-08-26