Il-Ġermanja – Vetturi bil-magna għal skopijiet speċjali – Beschaffung 6 Schmalspur-Geräteträger mit Kehr-Saugaufbau
Deskrizzjoni
Bħati 6 ġerat-traġġet biż-żewġ ta' 600mm u 900mm b'keċċ tal-ħaġa u sħab tal-ħaġa
TED Notice: 2023/S 000-000000
Country: Germany
Publication date: 01/01/2023
Deadline: 01/02/2023
Directives: 2014/24/EU
Contract notice
Section I: Contracting authority
I.1) Name and addresses
Official name: Bundesministerium für Verkehr und digitale Infrastruktur
Postal address: Invalidenstraße 44
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10115
Country: Germany
Contact person: Frau Müller
E-mail: [email protected]
Telephone: +49 30 18 300
Fax: +49 30 18 300
Internet address(es):
General address of the contracting authority: https://www.bmvi.de
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.evergabe-online.de
I.2) Joint procurement
The contract involves joint procurement
I.3) Communication
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.evergabe-online.de
Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned addresses
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://www.evergabe-online.de
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address
I.4) Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local sub-divisions
I.5) Main activity
Other activity: 61000000-1 Transport
Section II: Object
II.1) Scope of the procurement
II.1.1) Title:
Beschaffung 6 Schmalspur-Geräteträger mit Kehr-Saugaufbau
II.1.2) Main CPV code
42500000
II.1.3) Type of contract
Supplies
II.1.4) Short description:
Beschaffung 6 Schmalspur-Geräteträger mit Kehr-Saugaufbau
II.1.5) Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6) Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2) Description
II.2.1) Title:
II.2.2) Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.3) Place of performance
NUTS code: DE
Main site or place of performance:
II.2.4) Description of the procurement:
Beschaffung 6 Schmalspur-Geräteträger mit Kehr-Saugaufbau
II.2.5) Award criteria
The most economically advantageous tender in terms of the criteria stated in the procurement documents, in the following weightings:
Price: 70%
Technical merit: 30%
II.2.6) Estimated value
Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.2.7) Duration of the contract or time limit for completion
Duration in months: 24
II.2.8) Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes
Section III: Legal, economic, financial and technical information
III.1) Conditions for participation
III.1.1) Suitability to pursue the professional activity, including requirements relating to enrolment on professional or trade registers
List and brief description of conditions:
III.1.2) Economic and financial standing
List and brief description of selection criteria:
III.1.3) Technical and professional ability
List and brief description of selection criteria:
III.2) Conditions related to the contract
III.2.1) Information about a particular profession
III.2.2) Contract performance conditions
III.2.3) Information about staff responsible for the performance of the contract
Section IV: Procedure
IV.1) Description
IV.1.1) Type of procedure
Open procedure
IV.1.2) Limitations on the number of operators who may participate
IV.1.3) Variant bids
IV.2) Administrative information
IV.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedure
IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
Date: 01/02/2023
Local time: 12:00
IV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates
IV.2.4) Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted
German
IV.2.5) Minimum time in days for the receipt of tenders or requests to participate
10
Section V: Award of contract
V.1) Award criteria
The most economically advantageous tender in terms of the criteria stated in the procurement documents, in the following weightings:
Price: 70%
Technical merit: 30%
V.2) Information about electronic auction
V.3) Additional information
V.3.1) Information about the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes
Section VI: Complementary information
VI.1) Information about European Union funds
VI.2) Additional information
VI.3) Renewal
VI.4) Information about the electronic tools used
VI.5) Date of dispatch of this notice
01/01/2023
Kodi CPV
Dokumenti & sottomissjoni
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Offerti relatati
Németország – Rendőrautók – Rahmenvereinbarungen über die Belieferung der Bayerischen Polizei mit Dienstfahrzeugen (Kauf und Leasing)
Freistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Logistikzentrum der Bayerischen Polizei (LZBP)il-ĠermanjaPolice carsMotor vehiclesPassenger carsDeadline fi 23 ajamIppubblikat f'03 Set 2026
Németország – Emelhető rakodólapos teherautók – Beschaffung LKW-Hubarbeitsbühne
Stadt Haldensleben, zentrale Vergabestelleil-ĠermanjaElevator-platforms trucksDeadline fi 18 ajamIppubblikat f'03 Set 2026
Németország – Áramvezető sínek – S-Bahn Lieferleistung Stromschiene, Hamburg
DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)il-ĠermanjaCurrent-conducting railsDeadline fi 30 ajamIppubblikat f'03 Set 2026
Németország – Személygépkocsik – Kauf und Leasing von Fahrzeugen mit alternativen Antrieben
Land Baden-Württemberg vertreten durch das Logistikzentrum Baden-Württembergil-ĠermanjaPassenger carsElectric vehiclesDeadline fi 13 ajamIppubblikat f'03 Set 2026