Írország – Forgalomfelügyeleti szolgáltatások – Framework Agreement for Traffic and Transport Survey Resources for transport related projects funded by the National Transport Authority
Deskrizzjoni
The objective of this competition is to establish a framework of suitable qualified service providers who will be available, upon request, to tender for certain transport related traffic surveys and vehicle occupancy services. The Authority also intends to award an initial contract for the Provision of Traffic Surveys and Vehicle Occupancy Surveys on the M50 Cordon in the form set out in Appendix 9 the M50 Cordon Scope of Services tender document. Any contracts for individual projects/requirements on foot of the Framework Agreement.Call Off Contracts shall be on the basis of the form of Call-Off Contract in the tender documents and shall be between the Authority or a Client, and the framework participant who has been selected for the Call-Off Contract in accordance with the Framework Rules. Applicants are directed to the call-off rules contained in the Framework Agreement tender document for further information in this regard. The list of service elements forming the services are indicative only, are not exhaustive and are subject to change. Following consideration of submissions, the Authority may at its discretion enter into Framework Agreements with a maximum of five (5) Tenderers, subject to that number meeting the minimum criteria and submitting the most economically advantageous Tenders. The expected term of the Framework Agreement will be a period of four (4) years. The total value of purchases pursuant to the Framework Agreement may be up to a maximum of €2,800,000 (exclusive of VAT) over the duration of the Framework Agreement. These figures are provided for indicative purposes only and there is no guaranteed expenditure under the Framework Agreement. The estimated spend of the M50 Cordon Contract is €82,500 (exclusive of VAT).
Kodi CPV
Dokumenti & sottomissjoni
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Offerti relatati
Írország – Utazási ügyintézési szolgáltatások – 9742 Provision of Travel Management Solution
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Raill-IrlandaTravel management servicesBusiness travel servicesTravel servicesMa hemm skadenzja mħuddaIppubblikat f'09 Aww 2026
Írország – Forgalomfelügyeleti szolgáltatások – Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-26-04 - Establishment of a Framework for Specialist Transportation Consultancy Services for Traffic and Transport Studies
Meath County Councill-IrlandaTraffic monitoring servicesMa hemm skadenzja mħuddaIppubblikat f'01 Mar 2026
Írország – Utazási irodák szolgáltatásai és hasonló szolgáltatások – 2026/Panel Memebership for Provision of Suitable Sites for Adventure Trips for LCETB Students
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Boardl-IrlandaTravel agency and similar servicesTravel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance servicesTourist information servicesDeadline fi 176 ajamIppubblikat f'25 Fra 2026
Spanyolország – Tárolási és raktározási szolgáltatások – Servicio de almacenamiento, manipulación y transporte del material promocional y corporativo del Patronat de Turisme Costa Brava Girona
Patronat de Turisme Costa Brava Girona, SASpanjaStorage and warehousing servicesDeadline fi 30 ajamIppubblikat f'01 Set 2026