Írország – Különféle értékelő- vagy vizsgálóeszközök – UL1066 Lot 1 Mobile Robot Motion Capture System, Lot 2 Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey Unmanned Surface Vehicle (ASV) to the University of Limerick
Beschrijving
University of Limerick request the supply of a Mobile Robot Motion Capture System for the localisation and tracking of mobile robotic platforms within an indoor laboratory environment. The purpose of the instrument is to provide high-accuracy, low-latency, real-time 3D positional and orientation data for multiple aerial, ground and surface robotic vehicles operating simultaneously within a defined capture volume. The system will support research, teaching and industrial collaboration in autonomous systems, multi-agent robotics, navigation and human–robot interaction. The supply of a Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey for inshore hydrographic and bathymetric survey applications. The purpose of the instrument is to enable autonomous and remote-controlled survey operations in shallow inshore waters, rivers and lakes, supporting multibeam sonar bathymetric mapping, water-quality profiling, and environmental data collection. The system will support research and teaching at UL CRIS and provide a versatile, compact, easily transportable survey platform for use across coastal, estuarine and inland waterbody applications.
CPV-codes
Documenten & inzending
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Vergelijkbare aanbestedingen
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – LA3798C - UL - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of a Coastal and Offshore Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS)IerlandLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Marine equipmentSurvey vesselsVervaldatum over 6 dagenGepubliceerd op 02 sep 2026
Írország – Észlelő- és analizálóberendezések – Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes
Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366IerlandDetection and analysis apparatusChecking and testing apparatusSpectroscopy devicesVervaldatum over 38 dagenGepubliceerd op 31 aug 2026
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU
Dublin City UniversityIerlandLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Vervaldatum over 9 dagenGepubliceerd op 31 aug 2026
Írország – Laboratóriumi, optikai és precíziós felszerelések (kivéve szemüvegek) – Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)IerlandLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)Instruments for checking physical characteristicsVervaldatum over 11 dagenGepubliceerd op 26 aug 2026