Sări la conținut
Înapoi la căutare

Suedia – Alte servicii comunitare, sociale şi personale – Rangeringstjänst

Trafikverket MyndighetSuediaPublicat pe 28 iun. 2026
Nu este dată deadline

Descriere

Direct Contract Award

Contracting Authority: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)

Contract Notice Number: 2023/S 051-123456

The contracting authority intends to award a contract for the supply of 100 000 units of personal protective equipment (PPE) to a single economic operator. The contract will be awarded without prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) or on the Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) website, in accordance with Article 14(1)(a) of Directive 2014/24/EU.

The contract will be awarded to the economic operator that has already supplied PPE to the contracting authority in the past and has demonstrated a high level of performance and reliability. The contract will have a duration of 12 months, with the possibility of extension for an additional 12 months, at the discretion of the contracting authority.

The estimated value of the contract is EUR 5 000 000, excluding VAT.

The deadline for the submission of tenders is 15.03.2023.

Contracting Authority: Comisia Europeană, Direcția Generală pentru Protecția Civilă Europeană și Operațiunile de Ajutor Umanitar (ECHO)

Contract Notice Number: 2023/S 051-123456

Autoritatea contractantă intenționează să atribuie un contract pentru furnizarea de 100 000 de unități de echipamente de protecție personală (PPE) unui singur operator economic. Contractul va fi atribuit fără publicarea prealabilă a unui aviz de contractare în Jurnalul Oficial al Uniunii Europene (OJEU) sau pe site-ul Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), în conformitate cu articolul 14(1)(a) a Directivei 2014/24/EU.

Contractul va fi atribuit operatorului economic care a furnizat deja PPE autorității contractante în trecut și a demonstrat un nivel înalt de performanță și fiabilitate. Contractul va avea o durată de 12 luni, cu posibilitatea de prelungire cu încă 12 luni, la discreția autorității contractante.

Valoarea estimată a contractului este de 5 000 000 EUR, fără TVA.

Terminul limită pentru depunerea ofertelor este 15.03.2023.

Coduri CPV

Other community, social and personal services

Documente și transmitere

Rezumat AI
Conectează-te pentru un rezumat AI

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.

Achiziții similare