Suedia – Servicii de arhitectură, de construcţii, de inginerie şi de inspecţie – Konsulttjänster process och miljö, avloppsreningsverk
Descriere
Upphandlingen avser ramavtal gällande konsulttjänster process och miljö för avloppsreningsverk
Contract award notice
Supply contract
Legal basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
Section I: Contracting authority
I.1) Name and addresses
Official name: Kommunförbundet Förster Stad
National registration number: 202100-0001
Postal address: Box 112
Town: Förster
Postal code: 123 45
Country: Sweden
Contact person: Anna Karlsson
E-mail: [email protected]
Telephone: +46 123 456 789
Fax: +46 123 456 780
Internet address(es):
General address of the contracting authority: www.forster.se
Address of the buyer profile: www.forster.se
I.2) Joint procurement
The contract involves joint procurement
I.3) Communication
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at:
https://www.forster.se
Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via:
https://www.forster.se
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address
I.4) Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
I.5) Main activity
Public administration activities
Section II: Object
II.1) Scope of the procurement
II.1.1) Title:
II.1.2) Main CPV code:
79411000
II.1.3) Type of contract:
Services
II.1.4) Short description:
The contract concerns the provision of consultancy services in the field of process and environmental technology for wastewater treatment plants. The contract will be concluded as a framework agreement with several suppliers. The framework agreement will have a duration of 4 years with the possibility of extension for 2 additional years. The estimated total value of the framework agreement is 50 000 000 SEK.
II.1.5) Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 50 000 000.00 SEK
Currency: SEK
II.1.6) Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
Section III: Legal, economic, financial and technical information
III.1) Conditions for participation
III.1.1) Suitability to pursue the professional activity
III.1.2) Economic and financial standing
III.1.3) Technical and professional ability
III.2) Conditions related to the contract
III.2.1) Information about a particular profession
III.2.2) Contract performance conditions
III.2.3) Information about staff responsible for the performance of the contract
Section IV: Procedure
IV.1) Description
IV.1.1) Type of procedure
Open procedure
IV.1.2) Limitations on the number of participants
IV.1.3) Information about a dynamic purchasing system
IV.1.4) Information about an electronic auction
IV.1.5) Information about the framework agreement
The contracting authority intends to conclude a framework agreement
IV.1.6) Information about the electronic catalogue
IV.1.7) Information about the duration of the contract
The duration of the contract is 4 years with the possibility of extension for 2 additional years
IV.1.8) Information about the renewal of the contract
IV.2) Administrative information
IV.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedure
IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
Date: 20/09/2023
Local time: 12:00
IV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates
IV.2.4) Language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted:
Swedish
IV.2.5) Information about the electronic tools used
IV.2.6) Date of dispatch of this notice:
20/08/2023
Section V: Award criteria
V.1) Award criteria
The most economically advantageous tender will be evaluated on the basis of the criteria stated below:
1. Price: 40 %
2. Quality: 40 %
3. Delivery time: 20 %
Section VI: Complementary information
VI.1) Information about the renewal of the contract
VI.2) Information about electronic invoicing
VI.3) Additional information
The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement process at any time without incurring any liability.
VI.4) Information about the European Union funds
VI.5) Information about the payment of the contract
The payment will be made in accordance with the terms and conditions specified in the contract.
VI.6) Information about the validity of the contract
The contract will be valid for a period of 4 years with the possibility of extension for 2 additional years.
VI.7) Information about the termination of the contract
The contracting authority reserves the right to terminate the contract at any time in accordance with the terms and conditions specified in the contract.
VI.8) Information about the dispute resolution
Any dispute arising from the contract will be resolved in accordance with the terms and conditions specified in the contract.
VI.9) Information about the language of the contract
The language of the contract will be Swedish.
VI.10) Information about the governing law
The contract will be governed by Swedish law.
VI.11) Information about the place of performance
The place of performance will be Förster, Sweden.
VI.12) Information about the time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate is 20/09/2023 at 12:00 local time.
VI.13) Information about the time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate is 20/09/2023 at 12:00 local time.
VI.14) Information about the time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate is 20/09/2023 at 12:00 local time.
VI.15) Information about the time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate is 20/09/2023 at 12:00 local time.
VI.16) Information about the time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate is 20/09/20
Coduri CPV
Documente și transmitere
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Achiziții similare
Svédország – Infrastruktúrával kapcsolatos tanácsadói szolgáltatások – Byggledare mark och anläggning delprojekt 3 Nolby dubbelspår Dingersjö–Kubikenborg
Trafikverket MyndighetSuediaInfrastructure works consultancy servicesTermen limită în 26 zilePublicat pe 30 aug. 2026
Svédország – Kivitelezési tanácsadó szolgáltatások – Teknisk konsult Bygg
Kramfors kommunSuediaConstruction consultancy servicesTermen limită în 33 zilePublicat pe 30 aug. 2026
Svédország – Építészeti, építési, mérnöki és vizsgálati szolgáltatások – Avseende konsulttjänster inom civilt försvar, säkerhetsskydd och informationssäkerhet
Trafikverket MyndighetSuediaArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesAdministration, defence and social security servicesDefence servicesTermen limită în 28 zilePublicat pe 30 aug. 2026
Svédország – Infrastruktúrával kapcsolatos tanácsadói szolgáltatások – Byggledare cirkulär masshantering och logistik delprojekt 4 Vapelnäs dubbelspår Dingersjö–Kubikenborg
Trafikverket MyndighetSuediaInfrastructure works consultancy servicesTermen limită în 26 zilePublicat pe 30 aug. 2026