Schweden – Immobiliendienste – Hyresvärdsupphandling Sjöpolisen Stockholm
Beschreibung
- **TED Notice No. 2023/S 000-000000**
**Contract notice**
**Section I: Contracting authority**
**I.1) Name and addresses**
Official name: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Postal address: Rue de la Loi 200, 1049 Brussels
Country: Belgium
E-mail: [email protected]
Telephone: +32 2 299 99 99
Fax: +32 2 299 99 99
Internet address(es):
General address of the contracting authority: http://ec.europa.eu/echo
Address of the buyer profile: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/access
Electronic communication: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/access
**I.2) Joint procurement**
The contract involves joint procurement
**I.3) Communication**
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/access
**I.4) Type of the contracting authority**
European institution/agency or international organisation
**Section II: Object**
**II.1) Scope of the procurement**
II.1.1) Title: Framework agreement for the provision of humanitarian air transport services
II.1.2) Main CPV code: 60110000
II.1.3) Type of contract: Services
II.1.4) Short description: The European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO) intends to conclude a framework agreement for the provision of humanitarian air transport services. The framework agreement will be concluded with several operators in order to ensure the timely and efficient delivery of humanitarian aid to populations in need.
II.1.5) Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 100 000 000.00 EUR
Currency: EUR
II.1.6) Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
The contracting authority may award contracts for all lots.
**II.2) Description**
II.2.1) Title: Lot 1: Humanitarian Air Transport Services
II.2.2) Additional CPV code(s): 60111000
II.2.3) Lot description
The services required under this lot include the provision of air transport services for the carriage of humanitarian cargo and passengers. The services shall be provided on an on-call basis, with the ability to mobilise within 24 hours of notification. The services shall be provided globally, with a focus on regions affected by humanitarian crises.
II.2.4) Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) codes:
60111000
II.2.5) Information about the European Union funding
The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by the European Union
II.2.6) Additional information:
The framework agreement will have a duration of 4 years, with the possibility of extension for an additional 2 years.
**Section III: Legal, economic, financial and technical information**
**III.1) Conditions for participation**
III.1.1) Suitability to pursue the professional activity, including requirements relating to enrolment on professional or trade registers
List and brief description of conditions:
The economic operator must be registered in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) as a provider of air transport services.
III.1.2) Economic and financial standing
List and brief description of selection criteria:
The economic operator must provide evidence of its financial capacity by submitting:
- a statement of the annual turnover for the last 3 financial years, and
- a statement of the annual profit or loss for the last 3 financial years.
The minimum annual turnover required is EUR 5 000 000.
III.1.3) Technical and professional ability
List and brief description of selection criteria:
The economic operator must provide evidence of its technical capacity by submitting:
- a description of the technical resources available, including aircraft and crew,
- a description of the relevant experience in providing humanitarian air transport services, and
- a list of at least 3 references from previous clients.
**Section IV: Procedure**
**IV.1) Description**
IV.1.1) Type of procedure: Open procedure
IV.1.2) Limitation on the number of operators who may be invited to tender or to participate
Any tenderer may submit a tender.
IV.1.3) Type of framework agreement: Framework agreement with several operators
IV.1.4) Information about the framework agreement
The framework agreement will be concluded for a period of 4 years, with the possibility of extension for an additional 2 years.
IV.1.5) Information about variants
Variants will be accepted: no
**IV.2) Administrative information**
IV.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedure
Notice number in the OJEU: 2023/S 000-000000
**IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate**
Date: 01/01/2024
Local time: 12:00
**IV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates**
Date: 01/02/2024
**IV.2.4) Language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted**
English
**Section VI: Complementary information**
**VI.1) Information about European Union funds**
The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by the European Union
**VI.2) Additional information**
The contracting authority reserves the right to use electronic means of communication and to conclude the contract electronically.
**VI.3) Information about the award criteria**
The most economically advantageous tender will be selected on the basis of the following criteria:
1. Price: 60%
2. Technical capacity: 20%
3. Financial capacity: 20%
**VI.4) Information about the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD)**
The ESPD is not required.
CPV-Codes
Unterlagen & Angebotsabgabe
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.