Skip to content
Back to search

Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Open house Arzneimittelrabattverträge Cladribin, ATC L04AA40

AOK Bayern - Die GesundheitskasseGermanyPublished on Feb 15, 2026
516 days left

Description

This is not an open procedure, but a so-called open-house model! The form for the open procedure is only used because there is no form for the open-house model. Contracts concluded under the open-house model do not fall under public procurement law due to the lack of a selection decision. The use of this form does not involve submission to public procurement regulations. AOK Bayern intends to conclude non-exclusive discount agreements with all interested pharmaceutical companies for the active substance Cladribin, ATC L04AA40, under § 130c Abs. 1 SGB V. AOK Bayern offers all interested pharmaceutical companies that meet the eligibility requirements listed below the opportunity to conclude identical and non-individually negotiable discount agreements. The earliest possible start date for the contract is 01.04.2026, and all contracts end on 31.03.2028. A contract can be concluded at any time during this period, but no later than 03.02.2028. The contracts can be terminated with one month's notice at the end of the month. If a nationwide or state-specific discount contract for medicines with the subject matter of the contract comes into force, the open-house agreements will automatically cease to apply for the corresponding period. A contract will be concluded with all interested pharmaceutical companies that prove their eligibility through a completed and signed self-declaration of reliability. The pharmaceutical company must submit the completed and signed (the authorisation of the signatory/s must be evident from the commercial register extract, otherwise a power of attorney must be provided) contract, together with the completed and signed annex "Specification of the contract medicines" and the completed and signed self-declaration of reliability. The documents can be submitted EITHER IN WRITING BY HAND OR ELECTRONICALLY with a qualified electronic signature. Documents signed by hand in writing must be sent in duplicate in original form to the following address: AOK Bayern - Die Gesundheitskasse Vergabestelle SGB V ZE25 open-house Rabattverträge Carl-Wery-Str. 28 81739 München ELECTRONIC documents with a qualified electronic signature must be submitted via the communications area in the tender portal www.dtvp.de. If complete and correct documents are received by the 03rd of each month, the contract will commence on the first of the following month, otherwise on the first of the month after next. For documents signed by hand in writing, the complete, completed and signed documents must be sent in advance as a scan to the email address [email protected] or via the communications area in the tender portal www.dtvp.de in a timely manner, if the complete and correct original documents in paper form are received by the AOK Bayern, Vergabestelle, by the 10th of the month. Please note the completion instructions, which are available under www.dtvp.de with the tender documents. Interested pharmaceutical companies can request the release of the tender documents in the project room for the open-house procedure on the portal www.dtvp.de. A link to the portal is included in this notice. Only pharmaceutical companies are considered as potential contractual partners. The documents of the open-house procedure will be released exclusively to pharmaceutical companies as potential contractual partners and must be treated as strictly confidential. By requesting the release, the companies confirm the confidential treatment of the documents.

CPV codes

Pharmaceutical products

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.