Finland – Construction work – KL01 Kukonkylän 400/110kV sähköaseman maanrakennus- ja rakennustyöt, 1. vaihe
Description
Fingrid is constructing a new 400/110 kV power station in Kukonkylä, Sievi. The scope of this project includes the earthworks for the power station area to be constructed, including access, maintenance and transformer transport roads, as well as a transfer loading point to be constructed near the railway. The clearing of the site's vegetation will be carried out in spring 2024 by a separate contractor. The estimated contract period is September 2026 - June 2027. Only bidders who are able to implement the contract as a whole will be selected for the negotiated procedure. The details of the contract to be procured will be defined more precisely during the negotiated procedure. The preliminary schedule is as follows. The schedule does not bind the Purchaser and the dates are only estimates: Decision on selection of participants 24.4.2026 Final invitation to tender to be published by 1.6.2026 at the latest. Final tenders July 2026 Procurement decision and start of works: September 2026
CPV codes
Documents & submission
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.