Skip to content
Back to search

France – Voluntary health insurance services – Contrat groupe assurance complémentaire santé du personnel de la Caisse de Mutualité Sociale Agricole Ardèche Drôme Loire (MSA ADL) (Salariés et ayants droit).

MSA ARDECHE DROME LOIRE ( MSA ADL)FrancePublished on Apr 27, 2026
No deadline given

Description

Health Insurance "Top-Up" contract awarded under the negotiated procedure (Article L2124-3 and Articles R2124-3 4th, R2161-12 to R2161-20 of the Public Procurement Code) and, in this case, in accordance with the Decree of 19 July 2018 setting the rules for the contracts of Social Security Organisms. The procedure is divided into two distinct phases, in accordance with Articles R2144-8, R2144-9, R2161-12 to R2161-20 of the Public Procurement Code, namely:

1. PHASE 1: the call for tender, which aims to draw up a list of candidates eligible to submit an offer in the second phase. In this procedure, the buyer does not limit the number of candidates eligible for the second phase. Deadline for submission of tenders: 28/05/2026 at 16:00.

2. PHASE 2: the consultation, which aims to select an offer. The candidates selected in Phase 1 will receive a consultation letter specifying the conditions for access to the consultation documents, which will be made available directly by electronic means (downloadable from the Platform: "achatpublic.com") and on the basis of which they will be invited to submit an offer, which must be sent before the date and time indicated in the aforementioned letter. After receiving and analyzing the offers, the contracting authority will engage in negotiations with the tenderers. For this contract, the candidate, and then the contractor, will be a service provider. Co-insurance is permitted. Candidates may submit a joint bid, in accordance with the provisions of the Circular of 24 December 2007 relating to the award of public insurance contracts. In the event of a joint bid, the lead contractor is jointly and severally liable.

CPV codes

Voluntary health insurance services

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.