Skip to content
Back to search

Germany – Military vehicles and associated parts – 6003067610-BAAINBw E2.3Y_E23Y003291

Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der BundeswehrGermanyPublished on Jul 20, 2026
No deadline given

Description

6003067610-BAAINBw E2.3Y

Contract award notice

Section I: Contracting authority

I.1)Name and addresses

Official name: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG ECHO)

Postal address: Rue de la Loi, 200

Town: Brussels

Postal code: 1049

Country: Belgium

Contact person: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG ECHO)

E-mail: [email protected]

Internet address(es):

Main address: https://ec.europa.eu/echo/

I.2)Information about joint procurement

The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body

I.3)Communication

The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/

Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address

Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/

Electronic communication requires the use of tools and devices that are not generally available. Unrestricted and full direct access to these tools and devices is possible, free of charge, at: https://etendering.ec.europa.eu/

I.4)Type of the contracting authority

European institution/agency or international organisation

I.5)Main activity

Other activity: humanitarian aid

Section II: Object

II.1)Scope of the procurement

II.1.1)Title:

Framework contract for the provision of humanitarian aid services in the field of food security and livelihoods

II.1.2)Main CPV code

79990000

II.1.3)Type of contract

Services

II.1.4)Short description:

The purpose of this contract is to establish a framework agreement for the provision of humanitarian aid services in the field of food security and livelihoods. The services to be provided include, but are not limited to, the following activities:

- Assessment and analysis of food security and livelihoods situations

- Design and implementation of food security and livelihoods projects

- Monitoring and evaluation of food security and livelihoods projects

- Capacity building and training in food security and livelihoods

- Coordination and collaboration with other humanitarian actors

II.1.5)Estimated total value

Value excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR

II.1.6)Information about lots

II.2)Description

II.2.1)Title:

II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)

79910000

79920000

79930000

79940000

79950000

79960000

79970000

79980000

79990000

II.2.3)Place of performance

II.2.4)Description of the procurement:

The purpose of this contract is to establish a framework agreement for the provision of humanitarian aid services in the field of food security and livelihoods. The services to be provided include, but are not limited to, the following activities:

- Assessment and analysis of food security and livelihoods situations

- Design and implementation of food security and livelihoods projects

- Monitoring and evaluation of food security and livelihoods projects

- Capacity building and training in food security and livelihoods

- Coordination and collaboration with other humanitarian actors

II.2.5)Award criteria

The most economically advantageous tender in terms of cost-effectiveness

II.2.6)Estimated value

Value excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR

II.2.7)Duration of the contract, framework agreement or dynamic purchasing system

Duration in months: 48

II.2.8)Information about renewal

The contracting authority reserves the right to extend the contract for a period of 24 months

II.2.9)Information about variants

Variants will be accepted: no

II.2.10)Information about options

Options: no

II.2.11)Information about reserves

Reserves are not allowed

Section IV: Procedure

IV.1)Description

IV.1.1)Type of procedure

Open procedure

IV.1.2)Limitations on the number of operators who may be involved in the procedure or number of tenderers

IV.1.3)Type of procedure

IV.1.4)Information about framework agreement

The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement

IV.1.5)Information about dynamic purchasing system

IV.1.6)Information about electronic auction

IV.1.7)Information about the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)

The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes

IV.1.8)Information about the European Union funds

The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by European Union funds: yes

IV.1.9)Additional information about the procedure

IV.2)Administrative information

IV.2.1)Previous publication concerning this procedure

Notice number in the OJ S: 2023/S 000-000000

IV.2.2)Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate

Date: 15/09/2023

Local time: 12:00

IV.2.3)Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates

IV.2.4)Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted

English

IV.2.5)Minimum time in days for the receipt of tenders or requests to participate

15

IV.2.6)Conditions for opening of tenders

Date: 15/09/2023

Local time: 12:00

Section V: Award of contract

V.1)Award of contract

V.1.1)Contract No: 6003067610-BAAINBw

V.1.2)Lot No: 1

V.1.3)Title:

Framework contract for the provision of humanitarian aid services in the field of food security and livelihoods

V.1.4)Name and address of the contractor

Official name: World Vision International

Postal address: 15000

Town: Brussels

Postal code: 1049

Country: Belgium

V.1.5)Value of the contract or purchase order

Value excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR

V.1.6)Information about subcontracting

V.2)Information on the outcome of the procurement

V.2.1)Information

CPV codes

Military vehicles and associated parts

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.