France – Miscellaneous engineering services – Accord-cadre à bon de commande MOP
Description
Framework agreement with purchase order
Contract notice
I.1)Name and addresses
Official name: European Commission, Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO), Unit G2
National registration number: 123456789
Postal address: Rue de la Loi 170, 1049 Brussels
Country: Belgium
Contact person: Mr. John Doe
E-mail: [email protected]
Telephone: +32 2 299 11 11
Fax: +32 2 299 22 22
Internet address(es):
General address of the contracting authority: ec.europa.eu
Address of the buyer profile: ted.europa.eu
I.2)Joint procurement
The contract involves joint procurement
I.3)Communication
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: ted.europa.eu
Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via the above mentioned address
I.4)Type of the contracting authority
European institution/agency
I.5)Main activity
Other activity: Humanitarian aid
II) Description
II.1)Description of the procurement
The present contract concerns the supply of goods and services for humanitarian aid operations in the framework of the European Union Civil Protection Mechanism.
II.2)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) codes
30110000, 30111000, 30112000, 30113000, 30114000, 30115000, 30116000, 30117000, 30118000
II.3)Place of performance
Belgium
II.4)Description of the procurement
The present contract concerns the supply of goods and services for humanitarian aid operations in the framework of the European Union Civil Protection Mechanism.
II.5)Award criteria
The most economically advantageous tender will be evaluated on the basis of the criteria stated below
Price: 60%
Technical merit: 20%
Experience: 20%
II.6)Estimated value
Value excluding VAT: 100 000 000.00 EUR
Currency: EUR
II.7)Duration of the contract or time limit for completion
Duration in months: 48
This contract is subject to renewal: yes
Description of renewals: The contract may be renewed for up to 24 months
II.8)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
III) Conditions relating to participation
III.1)Suitability to pursue the professional activity
List and brief description of conditions:
III.2)Economic and financial standing
List and brief description of selection criteria:
III.3)Technical and professional ability
List and brief description of selection criteria:
III.4)Information about reserved contracts
The contract is reserved to sheltered workshops and economic operators, whose main aim is the social and professional integration of disabled or disadvantaged persons
IV) Procedure
IV.1)Type of procedure
Open procedure
IV.2)Award criteria
IV.3)Administrative information
IV.4)Date of dispatch of this notice
01/01/2023
IV.5)Deadline for receipt of tenders or requests to participate
28/02/2023
V) Additional information
V.1)Information about European Union funds
The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by the European Union
V.2)Additional information
The contracting authority reserves the right to use negotiated procedure without prior call for competition in accordance with Article 72 of Directive 2014/24/EU, in case of absence of tenders or absence of suitable tenders.
V.3)Information about the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD)
The ESPD is available at: ted.europa.eu
VI) Legal, economic, financial and technical information
VI.1)Information about the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD)
VI.2)Additional information
The contracting authority reserves the right to use negotiated procedure without prior call for competition in accordance with Article 72 of Directive 2014/24/EU, in case of absence of tenders or absence of suitable tenders.
CPV codes
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.