Skip to content
Back to search

Romania – Benches – ACHIZITIE BANCI STRADALE: - Lotul I: Achiziţie banci stradale de agrement cu spatar si cotiere - Lotul II: Ansamblu o banca cu spatar si 2 jardiniere - Lotul III: Ansamblu o banca cu spatar, o jardiniera si pergola

Municipiul CraiovaRomaniaPublished on Aug 30, 2026
7 days left

Description

The contracting authority - Municipality of Craiova intends to conclude a framework agreement for a period of 4 years to acquire street benches: Lot I: Street benches with backrest and armrests, Lot II: A set of a bench with backrest and 2 planters, Lot III: A set of a bench with backrest, a planter and a pergola, an acquisition that aims to equip urban spaces to improve the quality of life of citizens, by providing areas of interest with products that meet quality, sustainability, aesthetics and functionality requirements. The minimum requirements for the requested products as well as the minimum and maximum estimated quantities during the framework agreement and for a subsequent contract, for each lot separately, are presented in the tender documents no. 255635/16.07.2026. These quantities represent estimates of the quantities that may be requested for the entire duration of the framework agreement, which may be less than, equal to, or greater than the estimated quantities, depending on the needs of the contracting authority. Modification of the framework agreement/public procurement contract, during its validity period, is made in the conditions provided for in art. 221 of Law no. 98/2016, with subsequent amendments and additions. Modification of the framework agreement/ public procurement contract during its validity period, other than in the cases and conditions provided for in art. 221 of Law no. 98/2016, with subsequent amendments and additions, is carried out by organizing a new award procedure, in accordance with the provisions of the law. Deadlines for submission/response to requests for clarifications/additional information: A. In accordance with the provisions of art. 160 para. (1) of Law no. 98/2016 with subsequent amendments and additions, the deadline by which any interested economic operator has the right to request clarifications or additional information regarding the award documentation is 18 days before the deadline for submission of tenders. B. In accordance with the provisions of art. 160 para. (2) of Law no. 98/2016, with subsequent amendments and additions, the contracting authority will transmit the consolidated response formulated to the requests for clarifications/additional information on the 11th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders, to the extent that they are transmitted within the specified deadline.

CPV codes

Benches

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.