Skip to content
Back to search

France – Fire-prevention installation works – TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE DES COLONNES SECHES DU GROUPE RTM (3 LOTS)

RTM - Régie des Transports MétropolitainsFrancePublished on Mar 25, 2026
No deadline given

Description

The consultation is divided into 3 lots as follows: - Lot No. 1 Dry columns Marseille sector - Lot No. 2: Dry columns East sector - Lot No. 3: Dry columns West sector

2/ The present public contracts are awarded under a negotiated procedure, in accordance with Articles L2124-3, R2124-4 and R2161-21 to R2161-23 of the Code.

3/ These are framework agreements within the meaning of Articles L2125-1.1° and R2162-2 and following of the Code. Each framework agreement is concluded with a single economic operator and executed: - in part by the issuance of purchase orders, for the services described in the contractual documents (under the conditions set out in Articles R2162-13 and R2162-14 of the Code); - and in part by the conclusion of subsequent contracts for the needs for which all the contractual stipulations are not set out in the documents of the framework agreement (in accordance with Articles R2162-7, R2162-11 and R2162-12 of the Code).

4/ In accordance with Article R2162-4 of the Code, each contract is concluded without a minimum commitment amount and with a maximum commitment amount over their initial duration (2 years): - Lot No. 1: Dry columns Marseille sector: 500 000 euros excl. VAT - Lot No. 2: Dry columns East sector: 160 000 euros excl. VAT - Lot No. 3: Dry columns West sector: 160 000 euros excl. VAT For each 2-year renewal period, the maximum commitment amount is similar to that of the initial period.

5/ The contracts are public works contracts. They refer to the General Administrative Provisions Applicable to Public Works Contracts (CCAG/Travaux), approved by the order of 30 March 2021. This general document, deemed known by the company, is not provided in the present file.

6/ The duration of each lot is indicated in Article 1.3 of the Special Administrative Provisions (CCP).

7/ At the stage of applications, the documents transmitted with the Public Contract Notice (PCN) are in the Consultation Regulations "Application Phase" attached as an appendix to the PCN.

8/ Candidates must obligatorily transmit their application (and their offer in a subsequent phase) in a dematerialised manner via the site www.achatpublic.com. In a subsequent phase, the RTM will make the complete Consultation File for Businesses (DCE) available to candidates admitted to submit an offer, via the site www.achatpublic.com which will provide the latter with the download modalities. Candidates will have to transmit their offer obligatorily in a dematerialised manner via the website achatpublic.com.

CPV codes

Fire-prevention installation works

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.