Skip to content
Back to search

Germany – Electrical services – Verbandsgemeinde Edenkoben - Sanierung und Erweiterung Feuerwehrgerätehaus Edenkoben - Los 3: Fachplanungsleistungen Technische Ausrüstung Elektro

Verbandsgemeinde EdenkobenGermanyPublished on Jul 20, 2026
No deadline given

Description

The existing fire station and the adjacent service center in Edenkoben are to be expanded, technically modernized, and adapted to current functional requirements. The aim of the measure is to ensure the long-term provision of a high-performance, economical, and future-proof operation of both facilities, taking into account current requirements for occupational safety, hygiene, energy efficiency, sustainability, and the concerns of the fire service. The project comprises a building complex consisting of a fire station and a service center. The fire station is to be comprehensively renovated, energetically upgraded, and functionally expanded. The service center will be supplemented by an extension and adapted to future operational requirements. The necessary adaptations of the technical infrastructure are to be taken into account. The specific usage requirements result from the project description, usage overview, and room book, which are part of the tender documents. The project description also includes a breakdown of cost group 400 to the 2nd level. The construction work will be carried out in sections while operations continue. Completion of the construction is targeted for 31.12.2028. The attributable costs (net) are estimated to be as follows: for the renovation: KG 300 Structure - Structural Construction: 635,493.00 EUR, KG 400 Structure - Technical Installations: 335,124.00 EUR, KG 500 External Facilities and Open Spaces: 50,420.00 EUR. Total: 1,021,037.00 EUR for the extensions: KG 300 Structure - Structural Construction: 401,569.00 EUR, KG 400 Structure - Technical Installations: 160,853.00 EUR. Total: 562,422.00 EUR. The completion of the construction is targeted for 31.12.2028. All planning and construction supervision services required for this purpose are to be commissioned in phases 1-9 for planning and 1-6 for structural engineering. The tendering will be carried out in lots: With this notice as Lot 3 the specialist planning services for electrical equipment. With separate notices: Lot 1 Planning services for buildings and open spaces, Lot 2: Specialist planning services for HVAC, Lot 4: Structural engineering services.

CPV codes

Electrical servicesEngineering servicesArtificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildingsSupervision of project and documentationConstruction supervision services

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.