Poland – Parts for aircraft – DOSTAWA CZĘŚCI ZAMIENNYCH DO SAMOLOTU F-16 NA LATA 2026-2027
Description
The subject of the contract is the supply of spare parts for the F-16C/D Block 52+ aircraft, hereinafter referred to as parts. The contract has been divided into 9 tasks. The Contracting Authority does not limit the number of tasks in which the Contractor may submit an offer. The Contracting Authority allows the supply of parts to be exclusively new, free from physical and legal defects. The parts supplied under this procedure must be in accordance with the current technical documentation of the F-16C/D Block 52+ aircraft manufacturer. Task No. 1: YEAR 2026 OXYGEN REDUCTOR 1659879-1: 3 pcs. PN: 1659879-1 NSN: 1660015344498 Cage Code/PN: 99251 (T.O.15X1-4-11-2) Task No. 2: YEAR 2026 PILOT WARNING AND ALARM BLOCK 5091200-012: 1 pc. PN: 5091200-012 NSN: 6340013177207 Cage Code/PN: 17981 Task No. 3: YEAR 2026 FUEL FLOW TRANSMITTER 150-022-002: 1 pc. PN: 150-022-002 NSN: 6620012477655 Cage Code/PN: VENDOR PART 8TJ62GBZ3 IS PREFERRED p/n: 8TJ62GBZ3; CAGE:97424 p/n: 150-022-002; CAGE:26055 p/n: TRU-63/A-3; CAGE:81349 p/n: 150-022-001; CAGE:26055 Task No. 4: YEAR 2027 VALVE ASSEMBLY 11216-1 1 pc. PN: 11216-1 NSN: 4810011222572 Cage Code/PN: 7148 Task No. 5: YEAR 2027 ELECTROMAGNETIC VALVE 13C13602E01: 1 pc. PN: 13C13602E01 NSN: 4810013406457 Cage Code/PN: p/n: 13C13602E01; CAGE:99215; p/n: 718372-B; CAGE:99215 Task No. 6: YEAR 2027 CABIN PRESSURE GAUGE CP1AAU3A12: 1 pc. PN: CP1AAU3A12 NSN: 6685002265700 Cage Code/PN: p/n: 2109-2A; CAGE:26136; p/n: CP1AAU3A12; CAGE:98810; p/n: 2109-5; CAGE:26136 Task No. 7: YEAR 2027 LEFT ATTACK ANGLE TRANSMITTER SLZ7317-1 1 pc. PN: SLZ7317-1 NSN: 6610012531449 Cage Code/PN: 10639 Task No. 8: YEAR 2027 HYDRO ACCUMULATOR 8-8421-030-2 1 pc. PN: 8-8421-030-2 NSN: 1650010437540 Cage Code/PN: 81616 Task No. 9: YEAR 2027 FUEL QUANTITY TRANSMITTER 472741-3: 5 pcs. PN: 472741-3 NSN: 6680010749369 Cage Code/PN: p/n: 472742-1; CAGE:89305; p/n: 472741-3; CAGE:89305. Contracting Authority's requirements and the manner of contract performance are contained in the draft contract – Annex No. 2 to SWZ. For parts with Shelf Life Code (useful life period), on the day of their delivery, the useful life period must not be shorter than 75% of the full useful life period indicated by the manufacturer. For parts without Shelf Life Code, the date of manufacture must not be earlier than 01.01.2007. The Contracting Authority envisages the possibility of delivering goods produced after 01.01.2007. This will only be possible in the case of a written application by the Contractor and with the prior written consent of the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority envisages the right of option, in accordance with Article 441(1) of the Public Procurement Law, up to 100% of the value of the basic contract resulting from the concluded contract. The Contractor whose offer is considered the most advantageous will be required to provide a guarantee of proper contract performance in the amount of 10% of the gross price given in the offer. Contractors may apply for contracts in the fields of defence and security who have their seat or place of residence in one of the Member States of the European Union, the European Economic Area or a country with which the European Union or the Republic of Poland has concluded an international agreement concerning such contracts. The contract does not involve the disclosure of non-public information to the Contractor. The Contracting Authority will invalidate the contract award procedure if the funds from the budget, which the Contracting Authority intended to allocate for the financing of the whole or part of the contract, are not granted to it. Contract performance deadline: Tasks No. 1-3 – within 7 months from the date of signing the contract (no later than 31.12.2026), Tasks No. 4-9 – within 10 months from 02.01.2027. Contract optional performance deadline: 31.12.2027.
CPV codes
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.