Skip to content
Back to search

France – Armour plating – Fourniture de tôles en acier soudable laminées à chaud pour blindage.

Direction Générale de l'Armement / DOMN / Service des Achats d'ArmementFrancePublished on Apr 12, 2026
No deadline given

Description

It is specified that the deadline for the submission of tenders is 11 May 2026 at 15:30 (Paris time). Those listed in section 5.1.12 are in UTC format (do not take into account the +02:00). This is a defence or security contract. The contract is divided into 7 lots. The amount listed in 2.1.3 corresponds to the maximum global amount for the framework agreement without any commitment from the State, excluding VAT. This is a single-award framework agreement, with call-offs. The amount indicated per lot in 5.1.5 is a maximum amount expressed in euros excluding VAT, without any commitment from the State.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Candidates must specify whether they are applying individually or as part of a group. Candidates are not allowed to submit multiple offers for each lot by acting simultaneously:

1. as individual candidates and as members of one or more groups;

2. as members of several groups.

The composition of the groups may be modified, and new groups may be formed between the submission of the applications and the end of the negotiations, provided that all the members of the new group, presented at the tender stage, have been authorized at the application stage to submit an offer or to participate in it, at least as an accepted subcontractor in the application phase. The newly formed group must meet the requirements relating to the capacities of the candidates.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Furthermore, the provisions of Articles R2142-23 and R2342-14 of the CCP apply. Signature of documents: The documents contained in the application file that require a signature must be signed by a person authorized to commit the company (with the name, first name, and title of the signatory, and with the company's stamp). If the signatory of the documents does not appear in the public information via the SIREN number or the equivalent document for candidates established abroad, any document attesting to the signatory's capacity to commit the company will be provided. In the case of electronic files, a signed zip file does not constitute a signature of the documents it contains.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Each document for which a signature is required must be signed electronically and separately by a person authorized to commit the company (cf. 'Modalities of transmission of tenders' referred to in section 2.1.4). A scanned handwritten signature cannot replace the electronic signature. All members of the group must opt for the same signature format (electronic). The provision of all the elements/documents listed in sections 2.1.6, 5.1.9, 5.1.12 is crucial, otherwise the economic operator's application will be rejected.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If a candidate or a group participates in all lots, it will submit only one application file providing the technical elements expected for each of the lots. Documents submitted in support of applications in a language other than French must be accompanied by a translation into French. Only the French version is authentic.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

In accordance with Article R 2342-7 of the Public Procurement Code, this procedure is not open to economic operators from third countries to the European Union or the European Economic Area. The procedure remains open to subcontractors (subcontractors or subcontractors not having the character of a subcontractor) from third countries.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

This notice follows a first contract notice with reference 74568-2026, published on 13/03/2026, which was declared unsuccessful.

CPV codes

Armour plating

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.