Skip to content
Back to search
This tender has expired.

Greece – Urban solid-refuse collection services – ΑΠΟΚΟΜΙΔΗ ΑΠΟΡΡΙΜΜΑΤΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΚΑΘΑΡΙΣΜΟΣ ΚΟΙΝΟΧΡΗΣΤΩΝ ΧΩΡΩΝ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΣΕΡΒΙΩΝ

ΔΗΜΟΣ ΣΕΡΒΙΩΝGreecePublished on Jun 25, 2026
Deadline passed

Description

Waste collection and cleaning of public areas of the Municipality of Servia

Contract notice

I.1) SERVIA MUNICIPALITY

I.2) 50011 SERVIA, SERVIA, GREECE

I.3) Tel: +30 24640 22200

Fax: +30 24640 22200

I.4) E-mail: [email protected]

I.5) Main activity: Regional or local authorities

I.6) The contracting authority is a body governed by public law

II.1.1) Title: Waste collection and cleaning of public areas of the Municipality of Servia

II.1.2) Reference number: 1/2023

II.1.3) Contract type: Services

II.1.4) Description: Waste collection and cleaning of public areas of the Municipality of Servia

II.1.5) CPV code: 90511000

II.1.6) CPV supplementary code: 90511100-3

II.2.1) Total quantity or scope: The contract is divided into 3 lots

II.2.2) Minimum and maximum quantity or scope: The contract is divided into 3 lots

II.3) Duration of the contract or time limit for completion: 12 months

II.4) Information about lots: The contract is divided into 3 lots

Lot 1: Waste collection and cleaning of public areas in the urban area of Servia

Lot 2: Waste collection and cleaning of public areas in the rural area of Servia

Lot 3: Waste collection and cleaning of public areas in the mountainous area of Servia

III.1.1) Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via the e-procurement platform: https://www.diavgeia.gov.gr/

III.1.2) Tender documents can be obtained from the e-procurement platform: https://www.diavgeia.gov.gr/

III.1.3) Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted by 12:00 (noon) on 20/03/2023

III.1.4) The language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: Greek

III.2.1) Information about electronic auction: An electronic auction will be held

III.2.2) Additional information about electronic auction: The electronic auction will be held on 27/03/2023

III.3) Conditions for participation: Information on the conditions for participation is available on the e-procurement platform: https://www.diavgeia.gov.gr/

IV.1.1) Type of contract: Services

IV.1.2) Description: Waste collection and cleaning of public areas of the Municipality of Servia

IV.1.3) CPV code: 90511000

IV.1.4) CPV supplementary code: 90511100-3

IV.2.1) Information about the framework agreement: The contract is not subject to a framework agreement

IV.2.2) Information about dynamic purchasing systems: The contract is not subject to a dynamic purchasing system

IV.2.3) Information about electronic catalogues: The contract is not subject to an electronic catalogue

IV.2.4) Information about electronic auction: The contract is subject to an electronic auction

IV.3.1) Information about the procedure: Open procedure

IV.3.2) Information about the award criteria: The most economically advantageous tender

IV.3.3) Information about the award criteria: The tender with the lowest price

IV.3.4) Information about the award criteria: The tender with the best quality-price ratio

IV.3.5) Information about the award criteria: The tender with the best technical proposal

IV.3.6) Information about the award criteria: The tender with the best environmental proposal

IV.3.7) Information about the award criteria: The tender with the best social proposal

IV.3.8) Information about the award criteria: The tender with the best innovation proposal

IV.4.1) Information about the minimum and maximum number of participants: The minimum number of participants is 3

IV.4.2) Information about the minimum and maximum number of participants: The maximum number of participants is 5

IV.4.3) Information about the minimum and maximum number of participants: The minimum number of participants is 3 per lot

IV.4.4) Information about the minimum and maximum number of participants: The maximum number of participants is 5 per lot

V.1.1) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded on 27/03/2023

V.1.2) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the most economically advantageous tender

V.1.3) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the lowest price

V.1.4) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the best quality-price ratio

V.1.5) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the best technical proposal

V.1.6) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the best environmental proposal

V.1.7) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the best social proposal

V.1.8) Information about the award of the contract: The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the best innovation proposal

V.2.1) Information about the contract value: The estimated contract value is EUR 500,000

V.2.2) Information about the contract value: The estimated contract value is EUR 500,000 per lot

V.2.3) Information about the contract value: The estimated contract value is EUR 500,000 for the entire contract

V.2.4) Information about the contract value: The estimated contract value is EUR 500,000 for the entire contract, including all lots

V.3.1) Information about the payment terms: The payment terms are 30 days from the date of receipt of the invoice

V.3.2) Information about the payment terms: The payment terms are 30 days from the date of receipt of the invoice, including VAT

V.3.3) Information about the payment terms: The payment terms are 30 days from the date of receipt of the invoice, excluding VAT

V.4.1) Information about the contract duration: The contract duration is 12 months

V

CPV codes

Urban solid-refuse collection servicesHousehold-refuse collection servicesRefuse transport servicesRefuse collection services

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.