France – Industrial lasers – Nouvelle procédure : Acquisition d’un laser de haute énergie et prestations associées par DGA-TA
Description
This is a lot-based contract. The contract scope includes the acquisition of a high-power laser of at least 5J, its delivery and installation on the Odeillo site (department 66) located in the Pyrénées at an altitude of 1600 m, its commissioning and commissioning support, as well as its preventive maintenance for a period of 24 months. The scope also includes the acquisition of pulse characterization equipment, computer and software associated with this laser. Given that the contract may present significant technical uncertainties, it will include a provision for orders for the potential purchase of supplies and services that could not be precisely defined in the initial public contract.
This notice follows the public procurement notice no. JO S 119/2025 of 25/06/2025, which was declared unsuccessful, in accordance with the provisions of Article R.2385-1 of the Public Procurement Code.
The deadline for the submission of tenders for this new procedure is 07/04/2026 at 12:00 (Paris time). Those listed in section 5.1.12 are in UTC format. This is a Defence Contract. Candidates must specify in their application whether they are applying individually or as a group. It is prohibited for candidates to submit multiple offers for the contract by acting simultaneously:
1. as individual candidates and as members of one or more groups;
2. as members of several groups.
The composition of the group may be modified, and new groups may be formed between the submission of applications and the end of negotiations, provided that all members of the new group, presented at the offer stage, were authorized at the application stage to submit an offer or to participate in it, at least as an accepted subcontractor in the application phase. The newly formed group must meet the requirements relating to the capacities of the candidates. In addition, the provisions of Articles R2142-23 and R2342-14 of the CCP apply. The provision of all the elements/documents listed in sections 2.1.6, 5.1.9, 5.1.12 is essential, on pain of rejection of the economic operator's application. Documents submitted in support of applications in a language other than French must be accompanied by a translation into French. Only the French version is authentic. In accordance with Article R 2342-7 of the Public Procurement Code, this procedure is not open to economic operators from third countries to the European Union or the European Economic Area.
CPV codes
Documents & submission
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.