Search tenders
Save searchData source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) — EU-wide above-threshold tenders.
Search covers the tender title, description and buyer name.
119 tenders found
Ireland – Digital mapping services – An Area Monitoring System Service
Department of Agriculture Food and the MarineIrelandDigital mapping servicesGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)Data analysis servicesDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Aug 27, 2026
Ireland – Site-investigation services – Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Site Investigation Services (Pro192)
The Land Development AgencyIrelandSite-investigation servicesGround investigation workGround investigation servicesDeadline in 3 daysPublished on Aug 27, 2026
Ireland – Construction project management services – Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
South East Technological University (SETU)IrelandConstruction project management servicesProject management consultancy servicesDeadline in 22 daysPublished on Aug 27, 2026
Ireland – Ground investigation services – R250 – Droichead an Churraoin Road Realignment Ground Investigation Contract 2026
Donegal County Council_1193IrelandGround investigation servicesDeadline in 16 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Greenway Feasibility: 2026 Shannon Harbour to Banagher, Co Offaly
Offaly County Council_448IrelandArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesConsultative engineering and construction servicesEngineering-related scientific and technical servicesDeadline in 15 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Doneraile Weirs Barrier Mitigation Project
Inland Fisheries IrelandIrelandArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesEngineering servicesDeadline in 24 daysPublished on Aug 25, 2026
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Consultancy Appointment for Design and Management of the Refurbishment and Upgrade Works to 10 No. Existing Homes and Communal Facility at McCauley Court, Athy, Co. Kildare.
CARLOW VOLUNTARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEEIrelandArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesArchitectural and related servicesEngineering servicesDeadline in 22 daysPublished on Aug 25, 2026
Ireland – Engineering services – Assessment of Lattone No. 2 and Drumgane GWSs, Design Procurement and Management of Works Associated with the Interconnection to the Public Water Supply System, and Statutory Transfer to Uisce Éireann
Leitrim County Council_2136IrelandEngineering servicesCivil engineering consultancy servicesConsultative engineering and construction servicesDeadline in 21 daysPublished on Aug 25, 2026
Ireland – Civil engineering consultancy services – Engineering Technical Consultancy Services for the Thurles Inner Relief Road
Tipperary County CouncilIrelandCivil engineering consultancy servicesStructural engineering consultancy servicesDeadline in 3 daysPublished on Aug 25, 2026
Ireland – Mechanical and electrical engineering services – Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of the gas systems including entire pipework, gas cocks and suppli
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training BoardIrelandMechanical and electrical engineering servicesEngineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildingsMiscellaneous engineering servicesDeadline in 20 daysPublished on Aug 24, 2026
Ireland – Plumbing consultancy services – Heat Pump Supply, Installation and Commissioning IWA Clontarf
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA)IrelandPlumbing consultancy servicesHeat pumpsParts of heat pumpsDeadline in 25 daysPublished on Aug 24, 2026
Ireland – Laboratory services – Sampling and Analysis of Private Water Supplies in County Wexford
Wexford County CouncilIrelandLaboratory servicesAnalysis servicesDeadline in 51 daysPublished on Aug 24, 2026
Ireland – Architectural and related services – Architect Led Single Point Design Team for multidisiplinary design team services for Lands at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick
Limerick Twenty Thirty DACIrelandArchitectural and related servicesArchitectural, engineering and surveying servicesUrban planning and landscape architectural servicesDeadline in 14 daysPublished on Aug 24, 2026
Ireland – Engineering design services – Design Team for design and supervision of a new naíonra (pre-school facility) for Naíonra Philib Barún, An Trá Mhór, Co. Co. Phort Láirge X91 FP29 (Tramore, Co. Waterford)
Naíonra Philib Barún C.L.G.IrelandEngineering design servicesArchitectural design servicesDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Aug 24, 2026
Ireland – Engineering design services – Engineer Led Design Team to deliver Stages 2 - 5 of Park Lane Enhancement Works
Roscommon County Council_424IrelandEngineering design servicesUrban planning and landscape architectural servicesDeadline in 21 daysPublished on Aug 24, 2026
Ireland – Urban planning services – Master Planning Consultants – Bremore Ireland Port
Bremore Ireland Port DACIrelandUrban planning servicesArchitectural, engineering and planning servicesInfrastructure works consultancy servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Aug 24, 2026
Ireland – Topographical services – National Barrier Mitigation Programme - Topographical and Bathymetric Surveys
Inland Fisheries IrelandIrelandTopographical servicesBathymetric surveys servicesDeadline in 21 daysPublished on Aug 23, 2026
Ireland – Landscape architectural services – Provision of Landscape Architect at the former Ballitore Garda Station, Barrack Road, Ballitore,Co. Kildare
Kildare County Council_385IrelandLandscape architectural servicesDeadline in 17 daysPublished on Aug 23, 2026
Ireland – Architectural and building-surveying services – Tree Condition Survey at at the site of the former Ballitore Garda Station, Barrack Road, Ballitore, Co.Kildare.
Kildare County Council_385IrelandArchitectural and building-surveying servicesMap-making servicesSurveying servicesDeadline in 17 daysPublished on Aug 23, 2026
Ireland – Building surveying services – PROVISION OF RADON TESTING OF PROPERTIES FOR GALWAY COUNTY COUNCIL
Galway County CouncilIrelandBuilding surveying servicesDeadline in 4 daysPublished on Aug 19, 2026