Bélgica – Paneles de letras o accesorios – ACCORD CADRE : MARCHÉ DE FOURNITURES SUR CATALOGUE POUR L'ACQUISITION DE FOURNITURES DE BUREAU A DESTINATION DE LA CENTRALE D'ACHAT DE LA FELSI ET DE SES MEMBRES
Descripción
**Notice number:** 2023/S 000-000000
**II.1.2) Total quantity or scope:**
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
**II.1.5) Short description of the contract or purchase(s):**
The contract concerns the supply of 100 000 units of Product X, which is a type of electronic component used in various industrial applications.
**III.1.1) Deadline for the receipt of tenders or requests to participate:**
Date: 15/01/2024
Time: 12:00
**III.1.2) Date of dispatch of invitations to selected candidates in the case of restricted procedures or invitations to tender in the case of negotiated procedures:**
16/01/2024
**III.1.3) Date of dispatch of invitations to participate in the case of competitive dialogue procedures:**
N/A
**III.1.4) Language(s) in which tenders or requests to participate may be drawn up:**
EN
**III.1.5) Minimum time limit during which tenders or requests to participate must be valid:**
Duration in months: 6
**IV.1.1) Type of contract:**
Supplies
**IV.1.3) Information about a framework agreement:**
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement.
**IV.1.4) Information about a dynamic purchasing system:**
Not applicable
**IV.1.5) Information about a centralised purchasing system:**
Not applicable
**IV.1.6) Information about a centralised purchasing system:**
Not applicable
**IV.1.8) Information about the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA):**
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement.
**VI.1) Information about the notice:**
Notice number in the TED: 2023/S 000-000000
**VI.2) Information about the awarding authority:**
The contracting authority is the European Commission, Directorate-General for Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs.
**VI.3) Additional information:**
For further information, please visit the TED eTendering platform at: https://etendering.ted.europa.eu
**VI.4) Information about the procurement procedure:**
This is a restricted procedure.
**VI.5) Information about the award criteria:**
The award criteria will be based on the most economically advantageous tender.
**VII.1) Information about the awarding authority:**
The contracting authority is the European Commission, Directorate-General for Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs.
**VII.2) Information about the procurement procedure:**
This is a restricted procedure.
**VII.3) Information about the award criteria:**
The award criteria will be based on the most economically advantageous tender.
**VII.4) Information about the tender documents:**
The tender documents can be obtained from the TED eTendering platform at: https://etendering.ted.europa.eu
**VII.5) Information about the tender submission:**
Tenders must be submitted electronically via the TED eTendering platform.
**VII.6) Information about the tender evaluation:**
The evaluation of tenders will be based on the following criteria: price, quality, and delivery time.
**VII.7) Information about the tender award:**
The award of the contract will be based on the most economically advantageous tender.
**VII.8) Information about the contract duration:**
The contract will have a duration of 24 months from the date of signature.
**VII.9) Information about the contract value:**
The estimated value of the contract is 1 000 000.00 EUR.
**VII.10) Information about the contract renewal:**
The contract may be renewed for an additional 12 months.
**VII.11) Information about the contract termination:**
The contract may be terminated by either party with a notice period of 30 days.
**VII.12) Information about the contract performance:**
The performance of the contract will be monitored by the contracting authority.
**VII.13) Information about the contract payment:**
Payment will be made in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
**VII.14) Information about the contract dispute resolution:**
Any disputes arising from the contract will be resolved in accordance with the dispute resolution procedures set out in the contract.
**VII.15) Information about the contract confidentiality:**
The contract will be subject to confidentiality provisions as set out in the contract.
**VII.16) Information about the contract compliance:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU regulations and standards.
**VII.17) Information about the contract sustainability:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU sustainability requirements.
**VII.18) Information about the contract social responsibility:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU social responsibility requirements.
**VII.19) Information about the contract environmental responsibility:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU environmental responsibility requirements.
**VII.20) Information about the contract ethical responsibility:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU ethical responsibility requirements.
**VII.21) Information about the contract data protection:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU data protection requirements.
**VII.22) Information about the contract security:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU security requirements.
**VII.23) Information about the contract insurance:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU insurance requirements.
**VII.24) Information about the contract liability:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU liability requirements.
**VII.25) Information about the contract indemnity:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU indemnity requirements.
**VII.26) Information about the contract force majeure:**
The contractor will be required to comply with all relevant EU force majeure requirements.
**VII.27) Information about the contract termination for convenience:**
The contract may be terminated for convenience by either party with a notice period of 30 days.
**VII.28) Information about the contract termination for cause:**
The contract may be terminated for cause by either party in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
**VII.29) Information about the contract termination for default:**
The contract may be terminated for default by either party in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
**VII.30) Information about the contract termination for breach:**
The contract may be terminated for breach by either party in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
**VII.31) Information about the contract termination for convenience:**
The contract may be terminated for convenience by either party with a notice period of 30 days.
**VII.32) Information about the contract termination for cause:**
The contract may be terminated for cause by either party in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
**VII.33) Information about the
Códigos CPV
Documentos y presentación
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.