Lituanie – Location de camions avec chauffeur – KROVININIŲ TRANSPORTO PRIEMONIŲ NUOMA SU VAIRUOTOJU NEPAVOJINGŲ ATLIEKŲ TRANSPORTAVIMUI
Description
KROVININIŲ TRANSPORTO PRIEMONIŲ NUOMA SU VAIRUOTOJU NEPAVOJINGŲ ATLIEKŲ TRANSPORTAVIMUI
Location of the contracting authority: Lithuania
Contracting authority: UAB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
Tender procedure: Open procedure
Contract type: Service contract
Contract description: The subject of the contract is the provision of freight transport services for the transport of non-hazardous waste.
The contract includes the following services:
1. Transport of non-hazardous waste from the customer's premises to the designated disposal site.
2. Provision of transport equipment with a capacity of at least 20 m³.
3. Provision of a driver with the necessary qualifications and experience.
4. Compliance with all relevant regulations and standards, including waste management and transport regulations.
5. Provision of a certificate of compliance with waste management regulations.
The estimated value of the contract is EUR 100 000,00 (VAT excluded).
The deadline for the submission of tenders is 15.10.2023 at 12:00.
The contract will be awarded to the tenderer who offers the best value for money, taking into account the price and the quality of the services offered.
The contract duration is 12 months, with the possibility of extension for an additional 12 months.
The contract will be governed by the laws of Lithuania.
The language of the contract is Lithuanian.
The tender documents can be obtained from the contracting authority's website: https://www.litrail.lt/
Additional information can be obtained from the contracting authority at the following contact details:
UAB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
Address: Savanorių pr. 19, LT-03500 Vilnius, Lithuania
Telephone: +370 5 266 0000
Email: [email protected]
Location of the contract performance: Lithuania
The contract is subject to the provisions of the Law on Public Procurement of the Republic of Lithuania.
The contract is subject to the provisions of the Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 February 2014 on public procurement.
The contract is subject to the provisions of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union.
The contract is subject to the provisions of the General Terms and Conditions of the European Union.
The contract is subject to the provisions of the TED Notice No. 2023/S 123-245678-EN
The contract is subject to the provisions of the TED Notice No. 2023/S 123-245678-FR
The contract is subject to the provisions of the TED Notice No. 2023/S 123-245678-LT
Lieu du pouvoir adjudicateur: Lituanie
Pouvoir adjudicateur: UAB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
Procédure de passation du marché: Procédure ouverte
Type de contrat: Contrat de service
Description du contrat: L'objet du contrat est la fourniture de services de transport de fret pour le transport de déchets non dangereux.
Le contrat comprend les services suivants:
1. Transport de déchets non dangereux depuis les locaux du client jusqu'au site de mise en décharge désigné.
2. Fourniture d'équipements de transport d'une capacité d'au moins 20 m³.
3. Fourniture d'un chauffeur ayant les qualifications et l'expérience nécessaires.
4. Respect de toutes les réglementations et normes pertinentes, y compris les réglementations relatives à la gestion des déchets et au transport.
5. Fourniture d'un certificat de conformité aux réglementations relatives à la gestion des déchets.
La valeur estimée du contrat est de 100 000,00 EUR (TVA non comprise).
La date limite de dépôt des offres est le 15.10.2023 à 12h00.
Le contrat sera attribué à l'offrant qui offre le meilleur rapport qualité-prix, en tenant compte du prix et de la qualité des services proposés.
La durée du contrat est de 12 mois, avec la possibilité de prolongation pour une période supplémentaire de 12 mois.
Le contrat sera régi par les lois de Lituanie.
La langue du contrat est le lituanien.
Les documents d'appel d'offres peuvent être obtenus sur le site web du pouvoir adjudicateur: https://www.litrail.lt/
Des informations supplémentaires peuvent être obtenues auprès du pouvoir adjudicateur aux coordonnées suivantes:
UAB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
Adresse: Savanorių pr. 19, LT-03500 Vilnius, Lituanie
Téléphone: +370 5 266 0000
Email: [email protected]
Lieu d'exécution du contrat: Lituanie
Le contrat est soumis aux dispositions de la loi lituanienne sur les marchés publics.
Le contrat est soumis aux dispositions de la directive 2014/24/UE du Parlement européen et du Conseil du 26 février 2014 relative à la passation des marchés publics.
Le contrat est soumis aux dispositions du traité sur le fonctionnement de l'Union européenne.
Le contrat est soumis aux dispositions des conditions générales de l'Union européenne.
Le contrat est soumis aux dispositions de l'Avis TED n° 2023/S 123-245678-EN
Le contrat est soumis aux dispositions de l'Avis TED n° 2023/S 123-245678-FR
Le contrat est soumis aux dispositions de l'Avis TED n° 2023/S 123-245678-LT
Codes CPV
Documents et soumission
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Marchés similaires
Litvánia – Különleges közúti személyszállítási szolgáltatások – SPECIALIŲJŲ UGDYMOSI POREIKIŲ TURINČIŲ MOKINIŲ PAVĖŽĖJIMAS IŠ VILNIAUS RAJONO Į VILNIAUS MIESTO BENDROJO UGDYMO SPECIALIĄSIAS MOKYKLAS PASLAUGŲ PIRKIMAS
Vilniaus rajono savivaldybės administracijaLituanieSpecial-purpose road passenger-transport servicesDélai dans 22 joursPublié le 18 août 2026
Litvánia – Vasúti szállítási szolgáltatások – 34489 Lokomotyvo tempimo paslaugos
LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV)LituanieRailway transport servicesAucune date limite donnéePublié le 09 août 2026
Litvánia – Vasúti szállítási szolgáltatások – 34340 Ukrainos geležinkelių infrastruktūros ir kitos su vagonais susijusios naudojimosi paslaugos
LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV)LituanieRailway transport servicesAucune date limite donnéePublié le 07 juil. 2026
Litvánia – Közúti szállítási szolgáltatások – (PI-12082/26) Birių medžiagų ir asfalto mišinių pervežimo paslaugos
AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV)LituanieRoad transport servicesAucune date limite donnéePublié le 07 mai 2026