Passer au contenu
Retour à la recherche

Lettonie – Mobilier – Mēbeļu un aprīkojuma iegāde darbnīcas telpu iekārtošanai Klostera ielā 4A, Limbažos

Limbažu novada pašvaldībaLettoniePublié le 30 août 2026
28 jours restants

Description

Acquisition of furniture and equipment for the arrangement of workshop premises at Klostera iela 4A, Limbaži

**Section I: Contracting Authority**

I.1) Name and Addresses

Official name: Limbažu novada pašvaldība

Postal address: Klostera iela 4A, Limbaži, LV-4100, Latvia

Country: Latvia

Contact person: Juris Līcis

E-mail: [email protected]

Telephone: +371 640 222 33

Fax: +371 640 222 33

**Section II: Object of the Contract**

II.1) Description

II.1.1) Title: Acquisition of furniture and equipment for the arrangement of workshop premises at Klostera iela 4A, Limbaži

II.1.2) Type of contract and location of delivery or performance

Main site or location of delivery or performance: Klostera iela 4A, Limbaži, Latvia

II.1.3) Information about a particular profession

II.1.4) Short description of the contract or purchase(s)

The contracting authority intends to acquire furniture and equipment for the arrangement of workshop premises at Klostera iela 4A, Limbaži.

**Section IV: Procedure**

IV.1) Description

IV.1.1) Type of procedure

Open procedure

IV.1.3) Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system

The procurement is not related to a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system.

IV.1.8) Information about the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)

The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement: yes

**Section V: Award Criteria**

V.1) Award criteria

The most economically advantageous tender in terms of the criteria stated below

1. Price. Weighting 60

2. Quality. Weighting 40

**Section VI: Complementary Information**

VI.4) Legal, economic, financial and technical information

VI.4.1) Information about the legal status of economic operators, including requirements relating to registration on professional or trade registers

VI.4.2) Information about the economic and financial capacity of economic operators

VI.4.3) Information about the technical capacity of economic operators

VI.4.4) Information about the technical means, equipment and facilities of economic operators

VI.4.5) Information about the environmental management measures of economic operators

**Section VII: Additional Information**

VII.1) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate

Date: 2024-05-15

Local time: 12:00

VII.2) Conditions for opening of tenders

Date: 2024-05-16

Local time: 10:00

Place: Klostera iela 4A, Limbaži, Latvia

VII.3) Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be drawn up

Latvian

VII.4) Information about the electronic communication

VII.5) Additional information about the contract

VII.6) Information about the publication of the contract award notice

The contract award notice will be published on the TED website.

Codes CPV

FurnitureWorkshop equipment

Documents et soumission

Résumé AI
Connectez-vous pour un résumé AI

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.

Marchés similaires