Malta – Teisinio konsultavimo paslaugos – SERVICES– TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCIL
Aprašymas
Paslaugos – Pasiūlymų kvietimas teikti teisines paslaugas GĦARGHUR LOĆAL COUNCIL
TED Notice Number: 2023/S 223-601994
Notice Type: Contract notice
Contracting Authority: GĦARGHUR LOCAL COUNCIL
Country: Malta
Contract Notice Title: SERVICES– TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCIL
Contract Notice Description: The GĦARGHUR LOCAL COUNCIL is seeking to engage a legal firm to provide legal services. The services will include, but are not limited to, legal advice, drafting and reviewing of contracts, representation in legal proceedings, and other related legal services.
Contract Notice Date: 2023-11-08
Deadline for Submission of Tenders: 2023-12-08
Tender Opening Date: 2023-12-11
Contract Duration: 2024-01-01 to 2026-12-31
Estimated Value of the Contract: EUR 50,000
Funding: European Regional Development Fund
Contract Notice URL: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601994-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML
Contract Notice Attachments: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601994-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML
Contract Notice Contact Details: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601994-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML
Contract Notice Additional Information: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601994-2023:TEXT:EN:HTML
Contract Notice Legal Basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Contract Notice CPV Codes: 79100000-8 Legal services
Contract Notice NUTS Codes: MT003
Contract Notice Lot Information: Not applicable
Contract Notice Additional Documents: Not applicable
Contract Notice Award Criteria: The award of the contract will be based on the most economically advantageous tender in terms of cost, quality, and compliance with the technical specifications.
Contract Notice Evaluation Criteria: The tenders will be evaluated based on the following criteria:
Price (weight 60%)
Quality (weight 30%)
Compliance with technical specifications (weight 10%)
Contract Notice Payment Terms: Payment will be made in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
Contract Notice Delivery Terms: The services will be delivered in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
Contract Notice Performance Guarantee: A performance guarantee of 5% of the contract value will be required.
Contract Notice Security Deposit: A security deposit of 5% of the contract value will be required.
Contract Notice Insurance: The contractor will be required to provide insurance coverage as specified in the contract.
Contract Notice Liability: The contractor will be liable for any damages or losses incurred as a result of the performance of the contract.
Contract Notice Termination: The contracting authority reserves the right to terminate the contract in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
Contract Notice Dispute Resolution: Any disputes arising from the contract will be resolved in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the contract.
Contract Notice Governing Law: The contract will be governed by the laws of Malta.
Contract Notice Language: The contract will be in English.
Contract Notice Access to Documents: All relevant documents will be available for inspection at the contracting authority's offices.
Contract Notice Confidentiality: The contracting authority will treat all information provided by the tenderers as confidential.
Contract Notice Non-Disclosure: The tenderers agree not to disclose any information provided by the contracting authority to any third party without prior written consent.
CPV kodai
Dokumentai ir pateikimas
Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.
Susiję pirkimai
Málta – Egészségügyi személyzettel való ellátási szolgáltatások – SPD2/2026/047 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SERVICES OF MEDICAL DOCTORS FOR BENEFICIARIES RESIDING AT THE AGENCY FOR THE WELFARE OF ASYLUM SEEKERS (AWAS)
Sectoral Procurement DirectorateMaltaSupply services of medical personnelMedical practice and related servicesMedical practice servicesDeadline per 28 dienasPublikuota 2026-08-24
Málta – Egészségügyi személyzettel való ellátási szolgáltatások – CT2319/2026 - Provision of Health Carers Service for Various Entities and Community Services within the Active Ageing and Community Care
Department of ContractsMaltaSupply services of medical personnelServices provided by medical personnelWelfare services for the elderlyDeadline per 24 dienasPublikuota 2026-08-18
Málta – Biztonsági szolgáltatások – CT2252/2026 - Services – Framework Agreement (Period Contract) for the Provision of Security Services with Reception duties for the Asset Recovery Bureau
Department of ContractsMaltaSecurity servicesDeadline per 17 dienasPublikuota 2026-08-17
Málta – Előfizetési szolgáltatások – Provision of VMware Subscription Licenses - T074/26
Malta Information Technology Agency (MITA)MaltaSubscription servicesDeadline per 17 dienasPublikuota 2026-08-17