Skip to content
Back to search

Hungary – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Hajdúnánás élelmezési alapanyag beszer 2026-27 DBR

Hajdúnánási Gyermek- és Közétkeztetési Nonprofit Korlátolt Felelősségű TársaságHungaryPublished on May 17, 2026
No deadline given

Description

The Inviting Entity is establishing a DBR for the procurement of foodstuffs in the following 7 categories for the period from 1 July 2026 to 31 December 2027. The total estimated quantity to be ordered during the DBR's validity period (18 months) is: Total framework amount for the entire period (7 product categories, 3 times 6-month scheduling) net 342,500,000. -Ft

I. Category: Vegetables, fruit, eggs 80 items: Invitation to tender for the entire period (18 months): 129,945 kg, 93,570 items, 156,660 pieces, 179,640 packages. Invitation to tender for 2026: 43,315 kg, 31,190 items, 52,220 pieces, 59,880 packages. Invitation to tender for 2027: 86,630 kg, 62,380 items, 104,440 pieces, 119,760 packages. Total framework amount for the entire period (18 months): net 65,000,000. -Ft. The expected maximum quantity for the individual contracts to be awarded: 43,315 kg, of which at least 70% will be called off.

II. Category: Meat products 20 items. Invitation to tender for the entire period (18 months): 59,850 kg. Invitation to tender for 2026: 19,950 kg. Invitation to tender for 2027: 39,900 kg. Total framework amount for the entire period (18 months): net 69,500,000. -Ft. The expected maximum quantity for the individual contracts to be awarded: 19,950 kg, of which at least 70% will be called off.

III. Category: Meat preparations 35 items. Invitation to tender for the entire period (18 months): 31,695 kg. Invitation to tender for 2026: 10,565 kg. Invitation to tender for 2027: 21,130 kg. Total framework amount for the entire period (18 months): 36,000,000. -Ft. The expected maximum quantity for the individual contracts to be awarded: 10,565 kg, of which at least 70% will be called off.

IV. Category: Milk, dairy products 17 items. Invitation to tender for the entire period (18 months): 37,050 litres, 20,850 items, 5,850 cups, 17,850 kg. Invitation to tender for 2026: 12,350 litres, 6,950 items, 1,950 cups, 5,950 kg. Invitation to tender for 2027: 24,700 litres, 13,900 items, 3,900 cups, 11,900 kg. Total framework amount for the entire period (18 months): net 42,000,000. -Ft. The expected maximum quantity for the individual contracts to be awarded: 12,350 litres, of which at least 70% will be called off.

V. Category: Baked goods 53 items. Invitation to tender for the entire period (18 months): 34,703 kg. Invitation to tender for 2026: 11,568 kg. Invitation to tender for 2027: 23,135 kg. Total framework amount for the entire period (18 months): net 27,000,000. -Ft. The expected maximum quantity for the individual contracts to be awarded: 11,568 kg, of which at least 70% will be called off.

VI. Category: Bread, bakery products, fresh bakery products 44 items. Invitation to tender for the entire period (18 months): 34,500 kg, 391,050 items. Invitation to tender for 2026: 11,500 kg, 130,350 items. Invitation to tender for 2027: 23,000 kg, 260,700 items. Total framework amount for the entire period (18 months): net 34,500,000. -Ft. The expected maximum quantity for the individual contracts to be awarded: 11,500 kg, of which at least 70% will be called off.

VII. Category: Various mixed foodstuffs (4 egg pastries, soup bases, spices, cocoa, teas, cereals, oils, preserves, sweets) 107 items. Invitation to tender for the entire period (18 months): 65,051 kg, 121,595 litres, 122,885 items. Invitation to tender for 2026: 21,684 kg, 40,532 litres, 40,962 items. Invitation to tender for 2027: 43,367 kg, 81,063 litres, 81,923 items. Total framework amount for the entire period (18 months): net 68,500,000. -Ft. The expected maximum quantity for the individual contracts to be awarded: 21,684 kg, of which at least 70% will be called off.

Tenderers may only submit tenders for products that fully comply with the Inviting Entity's specifications and are first-class products that meet the requirements defined in the Hungarian Food Codex. Tenderers must also take into account the details described in the procurement documents regarding the products. The quantitative data detailed above, as well as those detailed in the procurement documents, are estimated and informative. Following the successful tendering phase, the Inviting Entity will conclude a purchase framework agreement with the winning tenderer. The Inviting Entity reserves the right to deviate from the specified quantities during the contract period, increasing the available framework amount by a maximum of 20%. The Inviting Entity reserves the right to issue a call for tenders for shorter periods than those indicated above

CPV codes

Food, beverages, tobacco and related productsCereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nutsAnimal products, meat and meat productsDairy productsMiscellaneous food productsBread products, fresh pastry goods and cakesMiscellaneous food products and dried goodsDeep-frozen products

Documents & submission

AI summary
Sign in for an AI summary

Contains data from Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union, ted.europa.eu — CC BY 4.0.