Contracting authority
Tenders from Swedavia AB
Data source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) — EU-wide above-threshold tenders.
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Construction work
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Financial and insurance services
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Software package and information systems
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Open tenders
Sweden – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – AeroCore FIDS
Swedavia ABSwedenIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportData servicesSoftware package and information systemsNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 20, 2026
Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Konsultgrupp till Miljö- och dagvattenprogram Arlanda Airport
Swedavia ABSwedenArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesConsultative engineering and construction servicesCivil engineering consultancy servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 18, 2026
Sweden – Construction work – Markarbeten Bana 1 och TWY Y, ARN 2027
Swedavia ABSwedenConstruction workNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 15, 2026
Sweden – Building alteration work – SCOO TE Rektangeln
Swedavia ABSwedenBuilding alteration workNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 15, 2026
Sweden – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Asset data platform- ADP
Swedavia ABSwedenIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportSoftware package and information systemsDocument creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software packageNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 15, 2026
Sweden – Damage or loss insurance services – Swedavia - PDBI
Swedavia ABSwedenDamage or loss insurance servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 05, 2026
Sweden – Window-cleaning services – Fönsterputs Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Swedavia ABSwedenWindow-cleaning servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 01, 2026
Sweden – Insurance brokerage and agency services – Försäkringsförmedlare
Swedavia ABSwedenInsurance brokerage and agency servicesFinancial and insurance servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Sep 21, 2026
Sweden – Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) – Transformatorbrunnar Arlanda 2027
Swedavia ABSwedenConstruction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)Construction workNo deadline givenPublished on Aug 20, 2026
Sweden – Insurance services – Sjukvårdsförsäkring
Swedavia ABSwedenInsurance servicesHealth insurance servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Aug 17, 2026
Sweden – Software package and information systems – Baggage Reconsiliation System and Bag Message Service
Swedavia ABSwedenSoftware package and information systemsIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNo deadline givenPublished on Jul 08, 2026
Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – ARN T5 PBI+ Tekniska specialister, del 2
Swedavia ABSwedenArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNo deadline givenPublished on May 28, 2026
Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – ARN T5 PBI+ Besiktningsorganisation
Swedavia ABSwedenArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNo deadline givenPublished on May 28, 2026
Sweden – Pest-control services – Skadedjurshantering
Swedavia ABSwedenPest-control servicesForest pest control servicesNo deadline givenPublished on May 17, 2026
Sweden – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Inloggningsportalstjänst för Gäst-WiFi
Swedavia ABSwedenIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportInternet servicesNo deadline givenPublished on May 14, 2026
Sweden – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Kompetenssystem
Swedavia ABSwedenIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportTraining software packageTraining and entertainment software packageNo deadline givenPublished on May 03, 2026
Sweden – Construction work – Bryggor och uppställningsplatser etapp 2
Swedavia ABSwedenConstruction workBuilding construction workNo deadline givenPublished on Apr 09, 2026
Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – DIS Projekt- och byggledare
Swedavia ABSwedenArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesConstruction supervision servicesConstruction consultancy servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Mar 09, 2026
Recently closed
Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Konsultgrupp till Miljö- och dagvattenprogram Arlanda Airport
Swedavia ABSwedenArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesConsultative engineering and construction servicesCivil engineering consultancy servicesNo deadline givenPublished on Oct 15, 2026
Sweden – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Asset data platform
Swedavia ABSwedenIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportSoftware package and information systemsDocument creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software packageNo deadline givenPublished on Jul 01, 2026
Sweden – Retail trade services – Art and gift store
Swedavia ABSwedenRetail trade servicesHotel, restaurant and retail trade servicesDeadline passedPublished on May 12, 2026
Sweden – Gaseous fuels – Biogas
Swedavia ABSwedenGaseous fuelsNo deadline givenPublished on May 10, 2026
Sweden – Software package and information systems – Baggage Reconsiliation System and Bag Message Service
Swedavia ABSwedenSoftware package and information systemsIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNo deadline givenPublished on May 05, 2026
Buyer award history
- Total awards
- 76
- Average bidders per award
- 5.7
Frequent winners and awarded values are available with a free account. Sign in