CPV 09000000
Public tenders – Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Tendova tracks every TED notice in this sector across all 27 EU member states. Below are the latest published tenders — use the full search to filter by keyword, country, and deadline.
Data source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) — EU-wide above-threshold tenders.
896 tenders found
Slovenia – Fuels – OSKRBA S POGONSKIM GORIVOM
OSNOVNO ZDRAVSTVO GORENJSKESloveniaFuelsDeadline in 33 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Natural gas – Kompleksowa dostawa gazu ziemnego wysokometanowego typu E oraz zaazotowanego Ls do obiektów Morskiego Oddziału Straży Granicznej
MORSKI ODDZIAŁ STRAŻY GRANICZNEJPolandNatural gasGas distributionDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Solar panels – Budowa odnawialnych źródeł energii na terenie Miasta i Gminy Włodowice (II postępowanie)
Miasto i Gmina WłodowicePolandSolar panelsSolar photovoltaic modulesBuilding installation workDeadline in 20 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Greece – Petroleum and distillates – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΥΣΙΜΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΛΙΠΑΝΤΙΚΩΝ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΚΑΙ ΔΗΜΟΤΙΚΟΥ ΩΔΕΙΟΥ
ΔΗΜΟΣ ΚΑΣΤΟΡΙΑΣGreecePetroleum and distillatesUnleaded petrolDiesel oilDeadline in 40 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Germany – Natural gas – Erdgasausschreibung Stadt Monschau 2027 - 2029
Stadt Monschau, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbHGermanyNatural gasDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Electricity – Zakup energii elektrycznej
Gmina Miasta GdańskaPolandElectricityElectricity distributionDeadline in 12 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Electricity – ZAOPATRZENIE PSSE MEDIA OPERATOR SP. Z O.O. W ENERGIĘ ELEKTRYCZNĄ NA ROK 2027
PSSE Media Operator Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnościąPolandElectricityDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Romania – Electricity – Acord cadru de furnizare energie electrica
TRANS-BUS S.A. BUZAURomaniaElectricityDeadline in 9 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Croatia – Electricity – Nabava električne energije
Hrvatske ceste d.o.o.CroatiaElectricityDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung Kreis Gütersloh 2027/2028/2029
Kreis Gütersloh, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbHGermanyElectricityDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
France – Gas oils – FOURNITURE DE CARBURANTS A LA POMPE PAR CARTES ACCREDITIVES POUR L'ENSEMBLE DES VEHICULES DE LA COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES
Communauté de Communes du Pays de Mortagne (85)FranceGas oilsUnleaded petrolAgency fuel cardsDeadline in 33 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Electricity – Świadczenie usług w zakresie sprzedaży energii elektrycznej dla UG Zielonki oraz jednostek podległych na terenie Gminy Zielonki w latach 2027 - 2028
GMINA ZIELONKIPolandElectricityDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Ireland – Electricity – Supply of renewable electricity
Port of Waterford CompanyIrelandElectricityElectricity suppliesDeadline in 27 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Germany – Electricity – Offenes Verfahren
Trink- und Abwasserzweckverband VorharzGermanyElectricityDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Fuels – Dostawa paliw do Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Lublinie
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w LubliniePolandFuelsUnleaded petrolDiesel oilDeadline in 11 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Solar photovoltaic modules – "Dostawa i montaż instalacji fotowoltaicznych w budynkach będących własnością Gminy Godów"
Gmina GodówPolandSolar photovoltaic modulesElectrical wiring and fitting workElectrical wiring workDeadline in 6 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Belgium – Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy – Fourniture de gasoil de chauffage pour l'année 2027
Ville de WalcourtBelgiumPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energyDeadline in 38 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Greece – Petroleum and distillates – ΔΙΑΚ. 1/26
ΑΠΟΚΕΝΤΡΩΜΕΝΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑΣ-ΘΡΑΚΗΣGreecePetroleum and distillatesDiesel oilUnleaded petrolDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – ENERGIA ELEKTRYCZNA -dostawa energii elektrycznej do obiektów Służby Ochrony Państwa
Służba Ochrony PaństwaPolandElectricity, heating, solar and nuclear energyDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung Gemeinde Haimhausen 2027/2028/2029
Gemeinde Haimhausen, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbHGermanyElectricityDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Electricity – Dostawa energii elektrycznej dla potrzeb 11 jednostek organizacyjnych Państwowego Gospodarstwa Wodnego Wody Polskie w okresie od 01 stycznia 2027 r. do 31 grudnia 2027 r.
Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody PolskiePolandElectricityDeadline in 20 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Portugal – Propane and butane – CONCURSO PÚBLICO INTERNACIONAL N.º 10/2026 PARA A CELEBRAÇÃO DO ACORDO QUADRO PARA FORNECIMENTO DE GÁS
CI-AMAL - Comunidade Intermunicipal do AlgarvePortugalPropane and butaneDeadline in 27 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Spain – Diesel oil – Suministro de gasoil A y gasoil C a domicilio, para diferentes edificios del CIE
Consell Executiu del Consell Insular d'EivissaSpainDiesel oilPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energyDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Radio-isotopes – 248/PN/2026 - Sukcesywna dostawa 18F-DCFPyl (piflufolastat 18F) dla UCK
Uniwersyteckie Centrum KlinicznePolandRadio-isotopesDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – ZAKUP ENERGII ELEKTRYCZNEJ NA POTRZEBY GMINY GŁUBCZYCE I JEJ JEDNOSTEK ORGANIZACYJNYCH
Gmina GłubczycePolandElectricity, heating, solar and nuclear energyElectricityDeadline in 17 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Tenders by country
Tenders by sector
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Mining, basic metals and related products
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Agricultural machinery
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- Printed matter and related products
- Chemical products
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Collected and purified water
- Industrial machinery
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Construction work
- Software package and information systems
- Repair and maintenance services
- Installation services (except software)
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Public utilities
- Financial and insurance services
- Real estate services
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Services related to the oil and gas industry
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Education and training services
- Health and social work services
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Other community, social and personal services