CPV 16000000
Public tenders – Agricultural machinery
Tendova tracks every TED notice in this sector across all 27 EU member states. Below are the latest published tenders — use the full search to filter by keyword, country, and deadline.
Data source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) — EU-wide above-threshold tenders.
84 tenders found
Romania – Tractors – Furnizare tractor cu remorcă și încărcător, servicii de leasing financiar și asigurări CASCO și RCA aferente - DS Timis
REGIA NATIONALA A PADURILOR - ROMSILVA RARomaniaTractorsFinancial leasing servicesMotor vehicle insurance servicesDeadline in 32 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Slovenia – Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery – PKT_2 2026 Prilagojen kmetijski traktor z gozdarsko nadgradnjo, gozdarsko prikolico z dvigalom in vsaj enim vitlom
Slovenski državni gozdovi, d. o. o.SloveniaSpecialist agricultural or forestry machineryParts of agricultural and forestry machineryTractorsDeadline in 33 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Norway – Tractors – Procurement of an electric tractor for Kjelle VGS
Anskaffelser i Akershus, Buskerud og Østfold KONorwayTractorsElectric motorsDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Belgium – Agricultural machinery – Openbare aanbesteding voor leveringen met betrekking tot 'Aankoop van Agrovoedingsmiddelenapparatuur voor het Mosala Resource Center dat profiteert van de FEE - KIN interventie'
EnabelBelgiumAgricultural machineryDeadline in 40 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
France – Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery – Acquisition de matériels agricoles
ODARC - Etablissement public à caractère industriel et commercialFranceSpecialist agricultural or forestry machineryTractor accessoriesSeeders, planters or transplantersDeadline in 27 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Lithuania – Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery – Medvežės ir jos techninio aptarnavimo bei remonto paslaugų pirkimas
Valstybės įmonė Valstybinių miškų urėdija (PV)LithuaniaSpecialist agricultural or forestry machineryCentral processing unit (CPU) or processorsComputer-related equipmentDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Germany – Agricultural machinery – Systemraupen
Landesbetrieb Forst Brandenburg - Vergabemanagement Standort EberswaldeGermanyAgricultural machineryDeadline in 25 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Belgium – Agricultural machinery – Marché public de fournitures pour «un accord-cadre, avec un opérateur économique par lot en vue de l’acquisition de kits solaires, de matériels d’appui à la production et à la transformation agroalimentaire dans la zone d’intervention du projet NER21003_ASYPON GMV, Région de Tillabéri »
EnabelBelgiumAgricultural machinerySolar energyDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 01, 2026
Slovenia – Agricultural machinery – Dobava traktorja za potrebe UL BF
UNIVERZA V LJUBLJANI, BIOTEHNIŠKA FAKULTETASloveniaAgricultural machineryDeadline in 26 daysPublished on Sep 01, 2026
France – Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery – Fourniture et livraison d'outillages, équipements et pièces détachées pour l'entretien des espaces verts - 6 lots
DEPARTEMENT DU GERSFranceParts of agricultural and forestry machineryMiscellaneous gardening equipmentDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 01, 2026
Poland – Agricultural machinery – Zakup i dostawa agregatu prądotwórczego, ciągników rolniczych z osprzętem oraz koparko-ładowarki z osprzętem dla potrzeb jednostek RZGW w Warszawie w podziale na części
Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody PolskiePolandAgricultural machineryParts of agricultural and forestry machineryGenerator unitsDeadline in 27 daysPublished on Sep 01, 2026
Estonia – Miscellaneous gardening equipment – Aiatehnika ostmine, hooldus ja remont
Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute KeskusEstoniaMiscellaneous gardening equipmentPneumatic or motorised hand toolsRepair and maintenance services of machineryDeadline in 25 daysPublished on Aug 31, 2026
Spain – Tractors – Subministrament de 4 tractors i equipaments destinats als treballs de neteja mecànica, manteniment i conservació de les platges del TM d'Alcúdia.
Consejo de Administración de la Empresa Municipal de Serveis d'Alcudia SAUSpainTractorsParts of agricultural machineryDeadline in 25 daysPublished on Aug 31, 2026
Czechia – Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery – Vyvážeč
Lesy obcí Trhové Sviny a Besednice s.r.o.CzechiaSpecialist agricultural or forestry machineryDeadline in 9 daysPublished on Aug 30, 2026
France – Milking machines – FOURNITURE ET INSTALLATION D'UNE SALLE DE TRAITE
INRAE BRETAGNE NORMANDIEFranceMilking machinesDeadline in 23 daysPublished on Aug 27, 2026
Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3
Obec ŠoporňaSlovakiaTractorsWheeled loadersFront-end shovel loadersDeadline in 16 daysPublished on Aug 27, 2026
Lithuania – Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery – XXS dydžio medkirtės ir medvežės bei jų techninio aptarnavimo bei remonto paslaugų pirkimas
Valstybės įmonė Valstybinių miškų urėdija (PV)LithuaniaSpecialist agricultural or forestry machineryDeadline in 27 daysPublished on Aug 27, 2026
Belgium – Lawnmowers – Aankoop en levering van robotmaaiers
Sport VlaanderenBelgiumLawnmowersDeadline in 2 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
Netherlands – Agricultural machinery – Levering tractor met snippermachine
Gemeente WesterkwartierNetherlandsAgricultural machineryTractorsDeadline in 37 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
France – Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers – Acquisition de matériels, de pièces détachées et d'entretien pour la gestion des espaces verts
Ville de VilleurbanneFranceLawn, park or sports-ground mowersRepair and maintenance services of machineryMiscellaneous gardening equipmentDeadline in 27 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
Romania – Tractors – Furnizare Tractoare -DS Dolj
REGIA NATIONALA A PADURILOR - ROMSILVA RARomaniaTractorsDeadline in 17 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
Germany – Tractors – Universität Hohenheim - Großschlepper
Universität HohenheimGermanyTractorsUsed tractorsDeadline in 23 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
Romania – Parts of agricultural machinery – Furnizare tamburi de însămânțare (kituri) pentru speciile Abies alba, Acer pseudoplatanus și Fagus sylvatica, pentru Linia de însămânțare URBINATI Beta 65 - dssv
REGIA NATIONALA A PADURILOR - ROMSILVA RA -DIRECTIA SILVICA SUCEAVARomaniaParts of agricultural machineryDeadline in 25 daysPublished on Aug 26, 2026
Germany – Machines for sorting or grading produce – Lieferung von einem Mietenumsetzer
Zweckverband Abfallwirtschaft Region HannoverGermanyMachines for sorting or grading produceDeadline in 25 daysPublished on Aug 25, 2026
Ireland – Agricultural machinery – AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
Education Procurement Service (EPS)IrelandAgricultural machineryDeadline in 16 daysPublished on Aug 25, 2026
Tenders by country
Tenders by sector
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Mining, basic metals and related products
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- Printed matter and related products
- Chemical products
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Collected and purified water
- Industrial machinery
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Construction work
- Software package and information systems
- Repair and maintenance services
- Installation services (except software)
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Public utilities
- Financial and insurance services
- Real estate services
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Services related to the oil and gas industry
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Education and training services
- Health and social work services
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Other community, social and personal services