CPV 42000000
Public tenders – Industrial machinery
Tendova tracks every TED notice in this sector across all 27 EU member states. Below are the latest published tenders — use the full search to filter by keyword, country, and deadline.
Data source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) — EU-wide above-threshold tenders.
744 tenders found
Germany – Lifting and handling equipment – Mobile 3-Achsen-Manipulatoren
Technische Universität Dresden, Dezernat Finanzen und Beschaffung, Sachgebiet Zentrale Beschaffung und AnlagenbuchhaltungGermanyLifting and handling equipmentDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Portugal – Recycling equipment – Aquisição, Fornecimento, Instalação e Colocação em Funcionamento de uma Nova Linha de Triagem de Embalagens, incluindo a execução das obras de construção civil e infraestruturas associadas, no âmbito da Candidatura apresentada ao Programa Sustentável 2030 com o código de aviso PACS-2026-12
RSTJ - Gestão e Tratamento Resíduos, EIM, SAPortugalRecycling equipmentConstruction works for recycling stationDeadline in 51 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Germany – Heat-exchange units – Vergabe von Auslegung, Planung, Beschaffung, Fertigung, Lieferung, Transport, Montagekontrollen, Inbetriebsetzungsüberwachung, Probebetrieb und Abnahme von Fernwärme-Heizkondensatoren der neuen Wärmeübergabestation
Zweckverband Abfallverwertung Südhessen (ZAS)GermanyHeat-exchange unitsHeat pumpsBoiler installation workNo deadline givenPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Czechia – Metal-working machining centre – “Nová huť – Purchase and implementation of two automated cold steel billet cutting lines using sawing technology”
NOVÁ HUŤ s.r.o.CzechiaMetal-working machining centreDeadline in 10 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Italy – Compressors – Fornitura, Assistenza Al Montaggio E Manutenzione Full Service Di N.16 Soffianti A Servizio Del Comparto Biologico Dell’impianto Di Depurazione Di Monza San Rocco
Brianzacque S.r.l.ItalyCompressorsDeadline in 32 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
France – Air-conditioning installations – Rafraichissement des bâtiments communaux
COMMUNE DE SAINT-ISMIERFranceAir-conditioning installationsFans and air-conditioning appliancesDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane – Dostawa teleskopowych żurawi samojezdnych w ramach doposażenia GPT (postępowanie podzielone na 2 części)
Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A.PolandCranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a craneDeadline in 33 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Netherlands – Access control system – Toegangscontrolesystemen PZH
Provincie Zuid-HollandNetherlandsAccess control systemSurveillance and security systems and devicesSurveillance systemNo deadline givenPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Slovenia – Machinery for the treatment of sewage – NAKUP NOVE ČISTILNE NAPRAVE
CEROD, center za ravnanje z odpadki, d.o.o., javno podjetjeSloveniaMachinery for the treatment of sewagePurification plant equipmentNo deadline givenPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Austria – Industrial machinery – Projekt „Wood Vision Lab“ - das Technikum: "Formpresse"
Wood Vision Lab GmbHAustriaIndustrial machineryMachine toolsNo deadline givenPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Printing and graphics equipment – Dostawa urządzeń drukujących i skanerów
Akademia Wojsk Lądowych imienia generała Tadeusza KościuszkiPolandPrinting and graphics equipmentDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
France – Parts of escalators – Fourniture des pièces détachées diverses pour la maintenance des escaliers mécaniques de la RATP
RATPFranceParts of escalatorsNo deadline givenPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Netherlands – Pumps – UTV - Raamovereenkomst Pompen (DIG-18774)
Hoogheemraadschap van RijnlandNetherlandsPumpsRepair and maintenance services of pumpsDeadline in 2 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water – Dostawa mobilnych kontenerowych stacji uzdatniania wody: zestawu o wydajności 150 m³/h (część 1) oraz stacji na przyczepie o wydajności do 30 m³/h (część 2)
Gmina OtwockPolandMachinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying waterMachinery and apparatus for filtering liquidsPumpsDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Sweden – Machine tools – Bygg- och järnhandelsvaror
Härnösands kommunSwedenMachine toolsProducts related to construction materialsMiscellaneous construction materialsDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Sweden – Lifting and handling equipment and parts – Mobil vikarmskran till Kvarkenports, Umeå
Umeå kommunSwedenLifting and handling equipment and partsHarbour cranesQuayside cranesDeadline in 28 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Czechia – Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery – Energetické úspory společnosti STYROL a.s. – dodávka lisovacího stroje na tvarování polystyrenu
STYROL a.s.CzechiaMiscellaneous general and special-purpose machineryDeadline in 30 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Poland – Command and control system – Zaprojektowanie, dostawa, instalacja, konfiguracja, integracja, uruchomienie i utrzymanie Systemu Zarządzania i Optymalizacji Energii SZiOE dla trzech obiektów DCM DOLMED S.A.
Dolnośląskie Centrum Medyczne Dolmed S.A.PolandCommand and control systemSoftware package and information systemsTelemetry surveillance systemDeadline in 31 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Italy – Industrial robots – Gara a procedura aperta, ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D.Lgs 36/2023, in lotti, per la conclusione di accordi quadro, ai sensi dell’art. 59, co. 3 e 4 del D.Lgs. 36/2023, per la fornitura di particolari meccanici a disegno finalizzati alla costruzione di prototipi robotici della Fondazione Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia.
Fondazione Istituto Italiano di TecnologiaItalyIndustrial robotsDeadline in 13 daysPublished on Sep 03, 2026
Portugal – Presses – Aquisição de Prensas Multimaterial, por Lotes
AMCAL - Associação de Municípios do Alentejo CentralPortugalPressesDeadline in 11 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Poland – Conveyor equipment – Modernizacja 2 przenośników taśmowych w zakresie zwiększenia ich funkcjonalności o prowadzenie jazdy ludzi na górnym ciągu taśmy dla PGG S.A. Oddział KWK ROW Ruch Marcel
Polska Grupa Górnicza S.A.PolandConveyor equipmentCommand and control systemParts of conveyorsDeadline in 6 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
France – Special-purpose machine tools – Acquisition, livraison et installation d’une machine de compression mécanique instrumentée à chaud sous atmosphère contrôlée au sein de l’Institut de Recherche de Chimie Paris (IRCP)
CNRS DELEGATION PARIS-CENTREFranceSpecial-purpose machine toolsDeadline in 10 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Poland – Balances – Zakup, dostawę i montaż fabrycznie nowych systemów wagowych wraz z serwisem i szkoleniami wymaganymi przez Zamawiającego w fabrycznie nowych pojazdach do zbiórki odpadów
Miejskie Przedsiębiorstwo Oczyszczania w m. st. Warszawie sp. z o.o.PolandBalancesDeadline in 6 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Hungary – Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery – ELTE LC fan-coil berendezések beszerzése
Eötvös Loránd TudományegyetemHungaryHeat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machineryAir-conditioning installationsDeadline in 12 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Germany – Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane – Neubau eines KV-Terminals im Hafen Riesa, Alter Hafen - Los 6 - Umschlagtechnik
Sächsische Binnenhäfen Oberelbe GmbHGermanyCranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a craneHarbour construction worksAssembly of metal structuresDeadline in 24 daysPublished on Sep 02, 2026
Tenders by country
Tenders by sector
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Mining, basic metals and related products
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Agricultural machinery
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- Printed matter and related products
- Chemical products
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Collected and purified water
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Construction work
- Software package and information systems
- Repair and maintenance services
- Installation services (except software)
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Public utilities
- Financial and insurance services
- Real estate services
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Services related to the oil and gas industry
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Education and training services
- Health and social work services
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Other community, social and personal services